The Office Mad Libs: World's Greatest Word Game

Elling, Brian; Wolfe, Alexandra L.

ISBN 10: 0593226755 ISBN 13: 9780593226759
Published by Mad Libs, 2021
Used Soft cover

From Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 June 2025

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Fast Free Shipping â Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.0593226755.VG

Report this item

Synopsis:

Grab your World's Best Boss Mug and join your favorite Dunder SILLY WORD employees with The Office Mad Libs!

Identity theft is not a joke, Jim, but The Office Mad Libs is full of them! Fans of the hit TV show The Office will love these 21 fill-in-the-blank stories so much, they'll be afraid of how much they love it.

About the Author: Rob Valois is a children's book author and editor living in New York City.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Office Mad Libs: World's Greatest Word ...
Publisher: Mad Libs
Publication Date: 2021
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: very_good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Elling, Brian,Wolfe, Alexandra L.
Published by Mad Libs, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593226755 ISBN 13: 9780593226759
Used paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_473496322

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.80
£ 2.60 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Elling, Brian,Wolfe, Alexandra L.
Published by Mad Libs, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593226755 ISBN 13: 9780593226759
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465297331

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.80
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Elling, Brian; Wolfe, Alexandra L.
Published by Mad Libs, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593226755 ISBN 13: 9780593226759
Used Softcover

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.0593226755.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.27
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Elling, Brian; Wolfe, Alexandra L.
Published by Mad Libs (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 0593226755 ISBN 13: 9780593226759
Used Paperback

Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Seller Inventory # 0593226755-11-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.66
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Elling, Brian
Published by Mad Libs, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593226755 ISBN 13: 9780593226759
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00100571456

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.49
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 4 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Elling, Brian
Published by Mad Libs, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593226755 ISBN 13: 9780593226759
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00100344565

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.49
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Elling, Brian, Wolfe, Alexandra L.
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593226755 ISBN 13: 9780593226759
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 55503174-75

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 8.20
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket