Next-Level Spiritual Warfare: Advanced Strategies for Defeating the Enemy

Venner J. Alston

ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
Used Soft cover

From Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A. Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 26 June 2006

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # MINV.0800799283.G

Report this item

Synopsis:

Does it seem as though your prayers aren't being answered? Even after praying fervently, do you feel that God isn't listening, that God isn't speaking or acting? Most of us have felt this way. Are there tools and strategies we can implement to break through the barriers?
Keying in on two vital areas of spiritual warfare--restoration and retribution--apostle and speaker Venner J. Alston reveals strategies for engaging heaven with the expectation of answers to your prayers. You will learn how to recognize the demonic structures operating against you and understand the biblical response necessary for answers to be manifested. Prayer is a fundamental aspect of Christian living and imperative for spiritual warfare. Learn the principles for receiving justice for what has been lost, taken, or delayed by the kingdom of darkness. Spiritual weapons are available for you to overthrow every assignment of hell that comes against you. Take up your arms and fight back!

About the Author: Venner J. Alston, PhD, travels through the United States, Europe, Asia, the Caribbean Islands, and Africa as an apostle and public speaker communicating hope and offering kingdom solutions to individual and societal issues. Venner is gifted to communicate God's Word across genders, cultures, and ethnicities. She is the founder and apostle of Global Outreach Ministries and Training Center and Global Leadership Training Institute. Venner currently lives in Milwaukee while establishing a base for ministry at Global Spheres in Corinth, Texas.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Next-Level Spiritual Warfare: Advanced ...
Publisher: Chosen Books
Publication Date: 2019
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Venner J. Alston
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462258127

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.87
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Venner J. Alston; Chuck Pierce [Foreword]
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Paperback

Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping. Seller Inventory # 1911190066

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.58
£ 2.94 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Venner J. Alston
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Softcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.0800799283.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.59
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Venner J. Alston
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Softcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.0800799283.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.59
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Venner J. Alston
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_467631762

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.60
£ 2.60 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Venner J. Alston
Published by Chosen Books (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Paperback

Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Seller Inventory # 0800799283-11-1

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.88
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Alston, Venner J.
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0800799283I4N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.17
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Venner J. Alston
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Softcover

Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Seller Inventory # 1EYKD500GC1K_ns

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.17
£ 2.97 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Alston, Venner J.
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0800799283I2N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.17
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Alston, Venner J.
Published by Chosen Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0800799283 ISBN 13: 9780800799281
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0800799283I3N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.17
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 36 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book