From
New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 3 March 2017
Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! Seller Inventory # 5FSZKH0019JB
Spanish Three Years, Second Edition provides a complete and systematic review of the essential elements of third-year Spanish with coverage of Spanish and Spanish-American culture, along with a wealth of varied practice. Thoroughly up-to-date, this Second Edition is designed to incorporate and reflect the National Standards for Foreign Languages Learning in the 21st Century. Thirty-eight chapters with exercises and readings, organized topically into six parts. Many of the exercises are accompanied by illustrations to enhance the pedagogy. A comprehensive-testing section (part 7) follows those chapters.
Title: The Nassi/Levy Spanish Three Years Workbook
Publisher: Perfection Learning
Publication Date: 2007
Binding: paperback
Condition: Good
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Workbook. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good. Seller Inventory # 11-Y-3-0195
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459883528
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_458861693
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. 2 workbook. Text has Marking, Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Looks nice. 517 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Language & Linguistics; ISBN: 1567658067. ISBN/EAN: 9781567658064. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561061324. Seller Inventory # 1561061324
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Seller Inventory # 10797491
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Seller Inventory # 10797573
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Seller Inventory # 10816527
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_471751817
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Seller Inventory # 1567658067-4-14759635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1567658067I5N00