From
Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks member since 1996
Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Seller Inventory # Q22O-01598
On Earth with the hope of saving the planet from a meteor strike, an alien from an alternate reality recruits five humans to help him on his mission, using his advanced technology to enable them to breathe while under water. Reprint.
Product Description: 1st edition 1st printing paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Title: Mercycle
Publisher: Ace Books
Publication Date: 1992
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: Very Good
Seller: Bookenastics, Devon, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Story is set around an alien from an alternate reality recruits five people on an exciting mission to save the Earth from a meteor strike. / This is a 1st edition paperback in good condition-the spine is slightly creased. (343 pages). Seller Inventory # 8067
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_393845197
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_427868808
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_431012551
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1ST AUGUST 1992. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 343 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Seller Inventory # SKU1026644
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 343 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Seller Inventory # 017399
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1ST ACE PB PRINTING AUGUST 1992. COVER ART BY BARCLAY SHAW. COVER HAS CREASING, SPINE AND SHELF WEAR SPINE HAS BEEN NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. STORE STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. 343 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR WITH A SMALL TEAR ON ONE PAGE. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Seller Inventory # SKU1011735
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Seller Inventory # GOR009727539
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine (small faults). 1st Printing. Sharp embossed Barclay Shaw cover art. Vertical crease on front cover. Faint reading creases on spine. Seller Inventory # 01051742
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465619638