From
WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 14 November 2005
Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 1936. Rebound into half leather and green cloth. Spine slightly sunned. A tan to the page edges. A previous owner's name on the half title page. Contents otherwise clear and bright, with firm binding throughout. A lovely copy. Seller Inventory # wbs3924488828
Title: UN MAITRE DE LA VIE SPIRITUELLE. DOM COLUMBA...
Publisher: ABBAYE DE MAREDSOUS
Publication Date: 1936
Condition: Good
Seller: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, France
Broché. Condition: Satisfaisant. Couverture de papier légèrement défraichi ; titre rouge ; XI+555pp ; illustré d'un portrait en frontispice et un fac-similé HT ; publié en collaboration avec l'abbaye de Maredsous (Namur, Belgique). Seller Inventory # 004634
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, Germany
Broschiert. 8° XI + 555 pp. Orig.-broschiert. Sprache: Französisch, Kartoneinband lichtrandig ujd etwas gebrauchsspurig, Schnitt noch rauh (unbeschnitten), Name auf fliegendem Blatt, innen sauber und gut. Seller Inventory # U242347991
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura. Condition: Poor. Tredicesima. Condizioni accettabili. Copertina con macchie, strappi ai bordi e segni d'uso. Dorso rovinato, con macchie e segni d'uso. Tagli rovinati, con macchie e bruniture. Pagine ingiallite. Scritte a matita sulla sguardia. 550 Mediocre (Poor) . Book. Seller Inventory # BOOK-U-011720452
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, Germany
Broschiert. 8° XI + 472 pp. Orig.-broschiert. Sprache: Französisch, mit 1 Frontispiz und mit 1 Faksimile. Buchrücken mit Klebeband verstärkt, Schnitt noch rauh (unbeschnitten), innen sauber und gut. Seller Inventory # U242348257
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, Germany
Kartoniert. 8° XI + 472 Seiten. Orig.-kartoniert. Sprache: Französisch, mit 1 Frontispiz, einigen Photographien und einer Faltkarte. Buchrücken nachgedunkelt, Bucheinband sprenkelfleckig, Buchblock noch rauh (unbeschnitten), Innendeckel sprenkelfleckig, handschriftliche Anmerkung auf Vorsatz, Seller Inventory # U242348134
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 1936. Rebound into half leather and green cloth. Spine slightly sunned. A tan to the page edges. A previous owner's name on the half title page. Contents otherwise clear and bright, with firm binding throughout. A lovely copy. Seller Inventory # rev4541073421
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Namur, Abbaye de Maredsous, 1942 ; in-8° broché, XI-553 pp. Seller Inventory # BR31528
Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Éditions de Maredsous, 1953 ; in-8° broché, portrait en frontispice et planches hors texte, XI-472 pp. Seller Inventory # BR6252
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :XI + 555 pp. Photos en noir et blanc hors texte dont un frontispice. Couverture avec salissures. Tampon page titre. Pli de lecture sur dos taché, coiffes fragiles. Bords de page jaunis. Charnière avant en décollement. Edition de 1942 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1. Seller Inventory # 122086
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, France
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30047396: 1934. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 555 pages. frontispice : portrait en noir et blanc. tâche sur les dernières pages et sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle. Seller Inventory # RO30047396