The Lesser Parables Of Jesus

G R H Shafto

Published by The Epworth Press, 1939
Used

From WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 14 November 2005

This specific copy is no longer available. Here are our closest matches for The Lesser Parables Of Jesus by G R H Shafto.

About this Item

Description:

Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. First Edition, 1939. No dust jacket. Spine sunned. A mild tan to the page edges and end papers. Otherwise a clear, bright copy throughout. Seller Inventory # wbs6805226458

Report this item

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Lesser Parables Of Jesus
Publisher: The Epworth Press
Publication Date: 1939
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

G R H Shafto
Published by The Epworth Press, 1939
Used

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. First Edition, 1939. No dust jacket. Spine sunned. A mild tan to the page edges and end papers. Otherwise a clear, bright copy throughout. Seller Inventory # rev6094260413

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 16.68
£ 5.80 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Shafto, G.R.H.
Published by Epworth Press, GB, 1939
Used Hardcover First Edition

Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardback. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Slight edge spotting. Seller Inventory # kb144.106

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 17.67
£ 32 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

G. R. H. Shafto
Published by The Epworth Press, 1939
Used Hardcover First Edition

Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. 1939. First Edition. 160 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine. Seller Inventory # 1758698080CTM

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 18
£ 4.82 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

G R H SHAFTO
Published by THE EPWORTH PRESS, LONDON, 1939
Used Hardcover

Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THERE IS CREASING AND SMALL TEARS AROUND THE EDGE AND TO BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE. THE SPINE IS SUN BLEACHED. THERE IS FOXING TO THE JACKET. THERE BOARDS ARE NEAT WITH VERY SLIGHT BUMPING TO THE HEAD OF THE SPINE. THERE IS SOME FLEXIBILITY IN THE BINDING. THERE IS VERY SLIGHT FOXING TO THE EDGE AND DISCOLOURATION INSIDE THE BOARDS. THE TOP CORNER OF THE FFEP HAS A 7 CM X 3 CM SECTION NEATLY REMOVED. THE PAGES ARE DISCOLOURED BUT GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. Seller Inventory # 30.03.2018/LS/297/BOXLS8

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 30.99
£ 20 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket