Learning in the Light of Faith

edited by Henry B. Eyring

ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Published by bookcraft, 1999
Used Paperback

From ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 24 March 2009

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1570087105I4N00

Report this item

Synopsis:

A First Printing

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Learning in the Light of Faith
Publisher: bookcraft
Publication Date: 1999
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

edited by Henry B. Eyring
Published by bookcraft, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459007721

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.37
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Edited By Henry B. Eyring
Published by bookcraft, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Used Softcover

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Seller Inventory # M01570087105-G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.85
£ 8.63 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Edited By Henry B. Eyring
Published by bookcraft, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Used Softcover

Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Seller Inventory # RDV.1570087105.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.77
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

edited by Henry B. Eyring
Published by bookcraft (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Used Paperback

Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Seller Inventory # 1570087105-8-1

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.80
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

edited by Henry B. Eyring
Published by bookcraft January 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Used Trade Paperback

Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Text has underlining and/or notations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Seller Inventory # 930520

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.84
£ 5.41 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

edited by Henry B. Eyring
Published by bookcraft January 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Used Trade Paperback

Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Seller Inventory # 750441

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.23
£ 5.41 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

edited by Henry B. Eyring
Published by bookcraft, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00076962931

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.57
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Edited By Henry B. Eyring
Published by bookcraft, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570087105 ISBN 13: 9781570087103
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 2697714-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.33
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket