The Joy of Cookies: Cookie Monster's Guide to Life (The Sesame Street Guide to Life)

Monster, Cookie

ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Published by Imprint, 2018
Used Hardcover

From Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 June 2025

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Fast Free Shipping â Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.1250143411.VG

Report this item

Synopsis:

In life, there is one thing we can all agree on: cookies.

And there is no greater expert on this endless source of joy, warmth, and crumbs than Cookie Monster. In The Joy of Cookies, Cookie Monster offers deep thoughts on life, friendship, baking, and the love of cookies. He serves as our guide to all things cookie and shares how best to fully experience the joy cookies bring us.

This is a book to get us through the dark times and celebrate the good times, and to help us more fully understand who we truly are as both cookie lovers and as people.

It’s the perfect gift for friends, family, and fellow monsters—the gift of cookies.

An Imprint Book

"Fans of the big blue guy will love this title, which, just like a warm chocolate chip cookie, oozes joy and happiness." —School Library Journal

For more fun from folks who live on Sesame Street, check out Oscar the Grouch's The Pursuit of Grouchiness and Bert and Ernie's The Importance of Being Ernie (and Bert).

About the Author: Cookie Monster has been a monster and cookie lover for decades. He has garnered acclaim and renown for his persistence in the pursuit of cookies, his oversized emotions, and his soft, luxurious blue fur. The Joy of Cookies is his first book of advice. He lives on Sesame Street.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Joy of Cookies: Cookie Monster's Guide ...
Publisher: Imprint
Publication Date: 2018
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: very_good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Seller Inventory # 4WILKM00OH2A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.08
£ 3.72 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000333400

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.29
£ 2.97 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CG2K

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.38
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Seller Inventory # WMEKV.1250143411.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.55
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # 3O6QMP000QAN_ns

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.86
£ 2.97 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_454336718

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463356703

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1250143411.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.39
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1250143411.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.39
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Monster, Cookie
Published by Imprint, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250143411 ISBN 13: 9781250143419
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.1250143411.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.53
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 24 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book