From
ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 24 March 2009
Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # GB000O034L8I3N00
Title: The Jake of Diamonds
Publisher: Award
Binding: Unknown
Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Undated first UK edition from the mid to late 1960s. Originally published in the US by Signet in 1963 as a paperback original under the title How to Succeed at Murder Without Really Trying. Reading creasing to the spine. The front cover has two small edge chips and some surface discolouration. The back cover has a little more chipping to both the top and bottom left corners and a decimal price stamped on it. Browning to the insides of the covers and the pages are browned but otherwise unmarked. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Seller Inventory # 020012
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 192 pages, (SL#52/3). Seller Inventory # SB4331
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United Kingdom
Condition: vg. vg 1st Award Tandem 1960s edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Seller Inventory # 132309
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: The Swift Bookstore, Peterlee, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1963. Tight copy with a lightly creased leaning spine. Light shelfwear to cover extremities with couple of small corner creases. The tanned pages are in very good condition being clean & inscription/annotation free, although the occasional light crease. If you have any queries please contact us. We endeavour to send orders as quickly as possible & in most cases are sent by first available post 6 days a week. (5,2-130/1). Seller Inventory # 3Y-UDYE-A7HZ
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning. Small chip to top corner of front paper cover. Seller Inventory # 1727429853IEV
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a small ball point pen mark on the front cover and the covers show light wear from rubbing. Seller Inventory # 34472
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. +. very good , creases paperback, Seller Inventory # 357226
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. first edition. A-262X very good - fine, reading crease PBO. Jake Winkman series. paperback, Seller Inventory # 357225
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, France
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Jauni - The jake of diamonds (1963) - Poche. Seller Inventory # 2181206
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Edition Listed. The book combines the author's two disciplines - fiction and bridge. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed. Size: 6" x 9". TRADE PAPERBACK. Seller Inventory # 008645