An Illustrated Value Guide to Cookie Jars

Westfall, Ermagene

ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Published by Collector Books, 1983
Used Paperback

From Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 15 September 2017

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_431732118

Report this item

Synopsis:

This handy full-color identification guide features close-up photos and complete descriptions of hundreds of cookie jars. First published over ten years ago, it has been recently updated to reflect the current market. 2003 values.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: An Illustrated Value Guide to Cookie Jars
Publisher: Collector Books
Publication Date: 1983
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Ermagene Westfall
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used Softcover

Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Seller Inventory # 123621597

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.54
£ 5.24 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Westfall, Ermagene
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_342256808

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.93
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Westfall, Ermagene
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_424072132

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Westfall, Ermagene
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used paperback

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462951139

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Westfall, Ermagene
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_449807132

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ermagene Westfall
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used Softcover

Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Seller Inventory # 123621598

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.32
£ 5.24 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Westfall, Ermagene
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used Paperback

Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Minimal wear to the cover, clean text, pages full of color photographs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Seller Inventory # 028754

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.48
£ 4.46 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Westfall, Ermagene
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used Paperback

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 0891452273-3-18872720

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Westfall, Ermagene
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00097453677

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Westfall, Ermagene
Published by Collector Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0891452273 ISBN 13: 9780891452270
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00085554974

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 4 available

Add to basket

There are 13 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book