From
Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 19 December 2022
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.079351245X.VG
Greg Koch – Guitar Method Book 1 * Kickstart your guitar journey with the most trusted beginner method book. Designed for players of all ages, this instructional guitar book is a top choice for new learners looking to master acoustic or electric guitar. Whether used in private lessons, classrooms, or at home, this book provides a solid foundation in guitar playing. * * A Trusted Method for Total Beginners * Created by renowned educators Will Schmid and Greg Koch, this method has helped millions of guitarists learn the instrument. Its structured, easy-to-follow format introduces essential skills including tuning, playing position, note reading, and rhythm fundamentals—making it ideal for self-learners or a music teacher resource. * * Step-by-Step Guitar Instruction with Chords and Songs * The book covers important beginner chords such as C, G, G7, D, D7, A7, and Em, while also guiding you through basic strumming and picking techniques. Lessons build sequentially, reinforcing musical concepts through over 80 examples and exercises. Players can immediately apply what they’ve learned by playing familiar songs and riffs. * * An Excellent Supplement to Any Music Curriculum * Compatible with other titles in the same guitar method series, this book is perfect for use in classrooms or as part of a structured private lesson plan. It also makes a thoughtful gift for beginner musicians looking to explore the fundamentals of guitar. * * Songs Included * This collection features: Amazing Grace * For He's a Jolly Good Fellow * Greensleeves * Ode to Joy * Rockin' Robin * When the Saints Go Marching In * Yankee Doodle * 12-Bar Blues Rock * Blues Bass * Shenandoah * Simple Gifts * This Train * Joshua Fit the Battle of Jericho * Tom Dooley * Time Is On My Side * Frere Jacques * Snake Charmer * Will the Circle Be Unbroken * Give My Regards to Broadway * The Star-Spangled Banner * and many more.
Title: Hal Leonard Guitar Method Book 1, Second ...
Publisher: Hal Leonard
Publication Date: 1970
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: very_good
Edition: 2nd Edition
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Seller Inventory # mon0000145078
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_391186585
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462355737
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Seller Inventory # mon0000024616
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462551341
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_436529644
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465586108
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_417274460
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_375791942
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Seller Inventory # 34I20_15_079351245X