The Grandparent Factor

Phil Waldrep

ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Published by Baxter Pr, 2003
Used Hardcover

From ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 24 March 2009

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1888237449I4N00

Report this item

Synopsis:

An easy to read, easy to apply book that helps grandparents shape the lives of their grandkids.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Grandparent Factor
Publisher: Baxter Pr
Publication Date: 2003
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Waldrep, Phil
Published by Baxter Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_447795317

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.28
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Waldrep, Phil
Published by Baxter Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_453249741

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.41
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Waldrep, Phil
Published by Baxter Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_461763816

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.85
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Waldrep, Phil
Published by Baxter Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00095541684

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.95
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Waldrep, Phil
Published by Baxter Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 53197806-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.80
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Waldrep, Phil
Published by Baxter Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 52866313-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.80
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Waldrep, Phil
Published by Baxter Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 3819939-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.85
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Waldrep, Phil
Published by Baxter Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Seller Inventory # X1888237449X2

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.34
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Phil Waldrep
Published by Baxter Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1888237449I3N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.50
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Phil Waldrep
Published by Baxter Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888237449 ISBN 13: 9781888237443
Used Hardcover

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1888237449I4N10

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.50
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 4 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book