Good Housekeeping New Complete Book of Needlecraft

Guild, Vera P.

ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
Used hardcover

From HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 15 September 2017

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_455724076

Report this item

Synopsis:

Hardcover book.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Good Housekeeping New Complete Book of ...
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Publication Date: 1979
Binding: hardcover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Seller Inventory # 16K22_8_0878510028

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.93
£ 4.12 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Seller Inventory # mon0003504820

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.13
£ 2.96 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463469356

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463122357

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_435999384

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.89
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Good condition. Seller Inventory # LD1556

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 4.46 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Vera P. Guild
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1971
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Seller Inventory # 123741307

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 5.24 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459686841

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_460008512

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Guild, Vera P.
Published by William Morrow & Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878510028 ISBN 13: 9780878510023
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00101960883

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.85
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 37 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book