From
ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 2 July 2009
Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0679728856I3N00
In The Genius of the System, Thomas Schatz recalls Hollywood’s Golden Age from the 1920s until the dawn of television in the late 1940s, when quality films were produced swiftly and cost efficiently thanks to the intricate design of the system. Schatz takes us through the rise and fall of individual ... The Genius of the Hollywood Filmmaking in the Studio Era PDF by Professor Thomas Schatz Read The Genius of the Hollywood Filmmaking in the Studio Era PDF from Univ Of Minnesota Press,Professor Thomas Schatz Download Professor Thomas Schatz’s PDF E-book The Genius of the Hollywood Filmmaking in the Studio Era
Title: Genius of the System
Publisher: Pantheon
Publication Date: 1990
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465279553
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Light reading and shelf wear with remainder mark on bottom edge.First couple of pages wrinkled on fore edge. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. Seller Inventory # 127016
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good Plus. Good plus no markings, light cover and edge wear. Very small crease to bottom corner. Seller Inventory # 060097
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0679728856I5N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0679728856I5N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0679728856I5N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0679728856I5N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0679728856I5N10
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_474773344
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_472514627