The Five Dysfunctions of a Tea

Lencioni, Patrick M.

ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
Used Hardcover

From World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 December 2007

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00103431510

Report this item

Synopsis:

The New York Times best-selling team leadership handbook for modern executives, managers, and organizations After her first two weeks observing the problems at DecisionTech, Kathryn Petersen, its new CEO, had more than a few moments when she wondered if she should have taken the job. But Kathryn knew there was little chance she would have turned it down. After all, retirement had made her antsy, and nothing excited her more than a challenge. What she could not have known when she accepted the job, however, was just how dysfunctional her team was, and how team members would challenge her in ways that no one ever had before. For twenty years, The Five Dysfunctions of a Team has been engaging audiences with a page-turning, realistic fable that follows the travails of Kathryn Petersen, DecisionTech’s CEO, as she faces the ultimate leadership crisis. She must unite a team in such disarray that it threatens to derail the entire company. Equal parts leadership fable and business handbook, this definitive source on teamwork by Patrick Lencioni reveals the five behavioral tendencies that go to the heart of why even the best teams struggle. He offers a powerful model and step-by-step guide for overcoming those dysfunctions and getting every one rowing in the same direction. Today, the lessons in The Five Dysfunctions of a Team are more relevant than ever. This special anniversary edition celebrates one of the best-selling business books of all time with a new foreword from the author that reflects on its legacy and lessons.

About the Author:

PATRICK M. LENCIONI is founder and president of The Table Group, a management consulting firm specializing in executive team development and organizational health. As a consultant and keynote speaker, he has worked with thousands of senior executives and their teams in organizations ranging from Fortune 500 companies to high-tech startups to universities and nonprofits. Lencioni is the author of 11 best-selling books, including The Advantage and The Ideal Team Player.

To learn more about Patrick, and the products and services offered by his firm, The Table Group, please visit www.tablegroup.com.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Five Dysfunctions of a Tea
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Publication Date: 2002
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CGTZ

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.01
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CKXZ

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.21
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CLUH

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.21
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.COLR

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.39
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CNEU

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.39
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CNGI

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.39
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CPTB

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.39
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CQ05

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.39
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Seller Inventory # rev3637274512

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.64
£ 6.34 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lencioni, Patrick M.
Published by Jossey-Bass, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960756 ISBN 13: 9780787960759
Used Hardcover

Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Seller Inventory # BXM.CRIN

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.74
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 261 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book