From
ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 2 July 2009
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0739433237I4N00
Learn to Manage the * Instead of Letting Him Manage You There are all kinds of things that tempt us, hurt us, and confuse us. The * loves nothing more than using these things to keep us down so he can have the upper hand! Yet God has given us everything we need to keep the * in his place, beginning with the Word of God. To win over the enemy and live in victory, we must do more than know His Word-we must put it into action! Satan may attack you, but he does not have to defeat you. Bestselling author Joyce Meyer reveals eight proven ways for you to keep the * under your feet. You'll learn how to: * Remain peaceful through life's storms * Spend transforming time with God * Defeat Satan's attacks with words of life * Receive God's love and let it flow to others * Be aware of your negative thoughts and how you can conquer them. When you put God's Word into action, amazing things will begin to happen. What once led you astray will wither under the power of God's strength, wisdom, and insight at work in your life. Master these eight ways to keep the * under your feet and you'll experience the countless ways God wants to bless you! When you're standing on the Word of God, Satan has no power over you!
Download the * Joyce Meyer author app.
Title: Eight Ways to Keep the Devil Under Your Feet
Publisher: Warner Books, Inc
Publication Date: 1998
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Seller Inventory # 4WILKM00M7DK
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Seller Inventory # mon0000586389
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # MINV.0739433237.G
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_448524024
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459995659
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_460733407
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_460639115
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 0739433237-3-18693989
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Seller Inventory # 0739433237-4-15793053
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 0739433237-3-18431127