Dead Secret: A Diane Fallon Fo

Connor, Beverly

ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Published by Onyx, 2005
Used Soft cover

From World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 December 2007

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00093493298

Report this item

Synopsis:

When forensic anthropologist Diane Fallon finds three decades-old skeletons in different locations with desiccated bones, she is plunged into a seventy-year-old mystery of love, greed, and murder that someone would still kill to keep from being solved. Original.

Review: An outstanding series deserves comparison with the best of Patricia Cornwell. (BOOKLIST)

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Dead Secret: A Diane Fallon Fo
Publisher: Onyx
Publication Date: 2005
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Beverly Connor
Published by Onyx, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used Paperback

Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Seller Inventory # GOR009616526

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.62
£ 5.60 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Connor, Beverly
Published by Onyx, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_446459512

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.99
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Connor, Beverly
Published by Onyx, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used mass_market

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_440472076

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.99
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Connor, Beverly
Published by Onyx, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used mass_market

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_468010251

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.99
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Connor, Beverly
Published by Onyx, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used mass_market

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459628524

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.99
£ 2.60 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Connor, Beverly
Published by Onyx, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Seller Inventory # 0451411927-4-22116815

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.23
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Connor, Beverly
Published by Onyx, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00093957310

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.24
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Connor, Beverly
Published by Onyx, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used Softcover

Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Seller Inventory # RDV.0451411927.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.63
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Beverly Connor
Published by Onyx Books December 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: The Book Re-View, Orillia, ON, Canada

Seller rating 2 out of 5 stars 2-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 106163

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.22
£ 19.39 shipping
Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Connor, Beverly
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451411927 ISBN 13: 9780451411921
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 3290892-75

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.33
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

There are 6 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book