From
Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 6 July 2010
Seller Inventory # 1416509313-3-18645424
The Malwa and their evil have been driven back to their Indian heartland, but there they coil to strike again. Ruled by a monster from the future that is part computer and part demon, they prepare a fresh attack whose success will leave them rulers of the world - and the monster that guides the Malwa will rule the whole future! Belisarius, the greatest general of his age, has arrayed the forces of Mankind against the Malwa evil. On his breast is the jewel sent to his support from a future of hope and freedom, willing to guide him but never to direct his actions. Behind him are allies from across Europe, Asia and Africa-mutually distrustful but aware that neither they nor Mankind have any hope if the Malwa prevail. Belisarius faces armies and assassins, ruthless brutality and inhuman cruelty. There is no hope for Mankind if he fails - so he must not fail!
Product Description: signed by the David Drake author 1st 2006 Baen 1st print edition hardcover new condition book in new condition dw In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Title: The Dance of Time (Belisarius)
Publisher: Baen
Publication Date: 2006
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Good
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000044986
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_424896632
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_451206360
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_448963629
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465790985
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_464280027
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottom. / light edgewear. ; Belisarius; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 480 pages. Seller Inventory # 270313
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Previous owner name, address and date inside front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Seller Inventory # 013250
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00101268187
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00101022386