The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives

Ward, Nancy; Young, Tammy

ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Published by Krause Pubns Inc, 2001
Used Soft cover

From Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks member since 1996

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Minimal signs of wear. Seller Inventory # GICWV.0873418204.VG

Report this item

Synopsis:

This guide covers glues, adhesives and applications for paper, wood, glass, metal, stitchless sewing, and embellishing any surface. It includes memory crafting, stamping, embossing and safety factors and there are special sections on hot glues and "power bonding." It also details over 30 projects.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Complete Guide to Glues and Adhesives
Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc
Publication Date: 2001
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: very_good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Young, Tammy, Ward, Nancy
Published by Krause Pubns Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_359516628

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Tammy, Ward, Nancy
Published by Krause Pubns Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_444286422

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ward, Nancy,Young, Tammy
Published by Krause Pubns Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_433700112

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Tammy, Ward, Nancy
Published by Krause Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_319338847

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Tammy, Ward, Nancy
Published by Krause Pubns Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used Paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_287324513

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.35
£ 2.61 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ward, Nancy,Young, Tammy
Published by Krause Pubns Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_469388982

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.92
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ward, Nancy
Published by Krause Pubns Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00095522384

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.29
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Nancy Ward,Tammy Young
Published by Krause Pubns Inc January 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used Trade Paperback

Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. There is a previous owner's name on the inside. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Seller Inventory # 240691

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.38
£ 4.86 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ward, Nancy, Young, Tammy
Published by Krause Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # GRP62200022

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.47
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ward, Nancy, Young, Tammy
Published by Krause Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 0873418204 ISBN 13: 9780873418201
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # GRP80346918

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.47
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 7 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book