The Code of the Extraordinary Mind: 10 Unconventional Laws to Redefine Your Life and Succeed On Your Own Terms

Lakhiani, Vishen

ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
Used Hardcover

From Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 1 July 2024

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1623367085.LN

Report this item

Synopsis:

The Limitless Mind is the next step in the Consciousness Engineering program that has already guided thousands of people through major life changes. It also includes wisdom from interviews that Lakhiani has conducted with Elon Musk, Richard Branson, Peter Diamandis, Ken Wilber, Dean Kamen, Michael Beckwith, Dave Asprey, Arianna Huffington, and other legendary actors on today's stage ranging from billionaires to bio-hackers. Armed with the mega marketing power of Mindvalley (2 million opt-in subscribers and counting, plus millions more using apps and other communities), Vishen Lakhiani is one of the most influential people in Personal Growth today. The Limitless Mind will shift the paradigm of how we pursue enlightenment, success, and happiness.

About the Author: Vishen Lakhiani is one of the most influential personalities in personal growth today. A computer engineer and entrepreneur in education technology, he is the founder and CEO of Mindvalley, a 200-person strong company that specializes in learning experience design, creating digital platforms and apps that power online academies in personal growth, mindfulness, wellbeing, productivity, and more. He is also a member of the Transformational Leadership Council and sits on the Innovation Board for XPRIZE Foundation. An internationally recognized speaker on personal growth and transformation, Vishen's mission is to revolutionize the global education system by bringing new models of enhancing human potential to people everywhere and building a school for Humanity 2.0.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Code of the Extraordinary Mind: 10 ...
Publisher: Rodale Books
Publication Date: 2016
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: like_new

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Hardcovers and dust jacket are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material. Seller Inventory # 45623

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.53
£ 5.96 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # MINV.1623367085.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.57
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Seller Inventory # CTXV.1623367085.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.92
£ 2.46 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_454501433

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.46
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.1623367085.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.51
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_455654514

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.64
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_451959270

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.64
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_464830923

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.65
£ 2.60 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463502720

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lakhiani, Vishen
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367085 ISBN 13: 9781623367084
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1623367085.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.88
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 43 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book