The China Study Solution: The

Campbell, Thomas

ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
Used Soft cover

From World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 December 2007

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00103949096

Report this item

Synopsis:

In 2005, T. Colin Campbell, PhD, and Thomas Campbell, MD, co-authored The China Study, in which they detailed the ground breaking research results showing that a whole food, plant based diet has the potential to prevent and reverse many chronic diseases. The China Study became a worldwide phenomenon, selling more than a million copies and inspiring countless readers to reinvigorate their health by making better food choices. In The China Study Diet, Dr. Thomas Campbell, goes beyond the why and shows you how to make the transition and enjoy the journey with practical guidance and a simple plan to make a whole food, plant based lifestyle easy and sustainable.

About the Author: Thomas Campbell, MD, is an instructor of clinical family medicine at the University of Rochester School of Medicine and Dentistry. He coauthored The China Study, which sold more than a million copies and inspired the 2011 documentary Forks over Knives. He also is director of the T. Colin Campbell Center for Nutrition Studies, a nonprofit organization in Ithaca, New York, that promotes optimal nutrition through science-based education, advocacy, and research in partnership with eCornell, Cornell University's online course provider. He lives in Rochester, NY.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The China Study Solution: The
Publisher: Rodale Books
Publication Date: 2016
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: Acceptable

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Campbell, Thomas
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used Paperback

Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Seller Inventory # GOR008298225

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 0.75
£ 5.60 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 4 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Campbell, Thomas
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # MINV.1623367573.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.42
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Campbell, Thomas
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00095026226

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.91
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 9 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Campbell, Thomas
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00102193122

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.91
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 4 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Campbell, Thomas; Campbell Ph.D., T. Colin [Foreword]
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used Paperback

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 1623367573-3-24655407

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.92
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Campbell, Thomas
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used paperback

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Fair. Seller Inventory # 1623367573-4-36667345

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.92
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

-
Published by -, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used paperback

Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. The China Study Solution: The Simple Way to Lose Weight and Reverse Illness, Using a Whole-Food, Plant-Based Diet This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Seller Inventory # 7719-9781623367572

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.92
£ 4.99 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Campbell MD, Thomas
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_454270033

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Campbell MD, Thomas
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_439119024

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Campbell MD, Thomas
Published by Rodale Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623367573 ISBN 13: 9781623367572
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_435710040

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 55 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book