Cape Cod Companion: The History & Mystery of Old Cape Cod

Jack Sheedy; Jim Coogan

ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
Used Paperback

From ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 2 July 2009

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0967259606I4N00

Report this item

Synopsis:

Format: Paperback ISBN-10: 0967259606 ISBN-13: 9780967259604 Publisher: Harvest Home Books Language: English

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Cape Cod Companion: The History & Mystery of...
Publisher: Harvest Home Books
Publication Date: 1999
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Sheedy, Jack,Coogan, Jim
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462005972

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.89
£ 2.61 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Sheedy, Jack
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00097950983

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.71
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 3 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jack Sheedy, Jim Coogan
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Softcover

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Seller Inventory # F05E-03597

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.85
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Coogan, Jim, Sheedy, Jack
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 16813097-20

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.78
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jack Sheedy, Jim Coogan
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Softcover Signed

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by authors on half title page. Seller Inventory # J00D-00826

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.18
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jack Sheedy, Jim Coogan
Published by Harvest Home Books 01/10/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Paperback

Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Seller Inventory # 6545-9780967259604

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.86
£ 6.98 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jack Sheedy, Jim Coogan
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Paperback

Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cape Cod Companion: The History & Mystery of Old Cape Cod This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Seller Inventory # 7719-9780967259604

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.86
£ 4.12 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jack Sheedy, Jim Coogan
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Softcover Signed

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by Sheedy on half title page. Seller Inventory # W05OS-01207

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.97
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jack Sheedy; Jim Coogan
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Soft Cover Signed

Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Soft Cover. Condition: Collectible-Good. No Jacket. Signed by both authors. Covers show some shelf wear. Signed by Author. Seller Inventory # 700585

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 8.08
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Jack Sheedy; Jim Coogan; Coogan, Jim [Illustrator]; Thompson, John [Photographer];
Published by Harvest Home Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967259606 ISBN 13: 9780967259604
Used Paperback

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by Author. Seller Inventory # 0967259606-7-9659033

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 8.55
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 3 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book