Bus Fare to Kentucky: The Autobiography of Skeeter Davis

Davis, Skeeter

ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Published by Birch Lane Pr, 1993
Used Hardcover

From Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 6 July 2010

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Seller Inventory # 155972191X-4-17892129

Report this item

Synopsis:

The country music star tells her own story, from her Depression-era childhood in Kentucky to international fame and stardom, detailing two ill-fated marriages and several dramatic twists of fate

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Bus Fare to Kentucky: The Autobiography of ...
Publisher: Birch Lane Pr
Publication Date: 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Fair

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Davis, Skeeter
Published by Birch Lane Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_457612141

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.61
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Davis, Skeeter
Published by Birch Lane Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_445984950

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Davis, Skeeter
Published by Birch Lane Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Very nice. Seller Inventory # 012951

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.84
£ 3.73 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Davis, Skeeter
Published by Birch Lane Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_448861958

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Skeeter Davis
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bottom corners between pages 123 and 130 folded and creased. Otherwise in near fine condition. Dust jacket in near fine condition. Seller Inventory # 200017

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.61
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Davis, Skeeter
Published by Birch Lane Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Third Printing. Owner name.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 338 pages. Seller Inventory # 232512

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.38
£ 3.73 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Davis, Skeeter
Published by Birch Lane Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00103612604

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.43
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Skeeter Davis
Published by Birch Lane Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Birch Lane Pr Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 338 First edition. Seller Inventory # 6928325

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.44
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Davis, Skeeter
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. second printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # GRP95193490

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.59
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Davis, Skeeter
ISBN 10: 155972191X ISBN 13: 9781559721912
Used Hardcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. second printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 4062480-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.59
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

There are 32 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book