From
Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 15 September 2017
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_471434994
1st DAW 201 1976 edition paperback vg book In stock shipped from our UK war0879976624ehouse
Title: Bunduki
Publisher: DAW
Publication Date: 1976
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Illustrator: Michael Whelan - Cover
Condition: Very Good
Seller: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover contains minor shelf wear.Pages are clean and in great shape.Binding is tight. James Allenvale Gunn, known as Bunduki, is the adopted son of an elderly Tarzan and Jane Porter. While out on a routine patrol with his cousin Dawn Drummond-Clayton, a sudden attack forces their vehicle into a deep gorge. Instead of dying, they are mysteriously transported by an unknown force to the primitive planet of Zillikian. Separated across a dangerous wilderness populated by ferocious wild animals and hostile native tribes, Bunduki must use his survival instincts and primitive weapons to traverse the alien world, find Dawn, and help them both survive. 1st Print. Seller Inventory # B2/21/06082026
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Michael Whelan (illustrator). 1st Edition. Bunduki by J T Edson, DAW 201, 1976, paperback original. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Bright, square and tight; almost new. Seller Inventory # pb2330
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Seller Inventory # FORT694263
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Michael Whelan (illustrator). First Printing. Light egdewear, small hole punch on lower rear cover. 204 pages, no stamps or writing. Pages starting to darken. Story is about Tarzan's adopted son, lost lands, savage beasts and a beautiful girl in peril ( Tarzan's adopted granddaughter! ) Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book. Seller Inventory # 010506
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Edge and corner wear with a bit of creasing on the covers and creasing on the spine; store stamped. Book. Seller Inventory # 235290
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover art by Michael Whelan (illustrator). First Edition Thus. New York: DAW Books Inc.1976. First US edition. "Who is this fearless lord of the jungle"? [The main characters are "Dawn and Bunduki, adoptive great-granddaughter and adopted son of Lord Greystoke"]. 204 pages. A very good copy with old bookstore stamp to the inside cover, light edge wear, text lightly age toned. 4/3. Seller Inventory # 34151
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers. Seller Inventory # 34345
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the covers and spine; faint ink marks at the upper edge of the front cover; no interior markings. Book. Seller Inventory # 229868
Seller: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, United Kingdom
Softcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Clean paperback, binding pulled, spine creased and chipped at bottom edge, card covers rubbed at edges, no inscriptions. 278 pages. Seller Inventory # 70420
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United Kingdom
Condition: vg++. Chris Achilleos (illustrator). vg++ 1st Corgi 1980 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Seller Inventory # 183761
Quantity: 1 available