Brain Quest Workbook Grade 5:

Heos, Bridget

ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
Used Soft cover

From World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 December 2007

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00090323847

Report this item

Synopsis:

The ultimate 5th-grade workbook, with hundreds of curriculum-based activities, exercises, and games in every subject! From Brain Quest, America&;s #1 educational bestseller with over 45 million books sold.
 

It&;s fun to be smart! Loved by kids, teacher approved, and parent trusted, Brain Quest Grade 5 Workbook reviews and reinforces what kids are learning in the classroom in an instantly engaging, entertaining way. Each page is jam packed with hands-on activities and games covering spelling and vocabulary, language arts, math skills and word problems, multiplication and division, fraction and decimals, social studies, and much, much more&;with friendly illustrations throughout.

Aligned with Common Core State Standards and expertly vetted by award-winning teachers, this workbook is designed to appeal to kids&; natural curiosity, with interactive layouts and easy-to-follow explanations that take the intimidation out of learning. Plus, it&;s written to help parents follow along and explain key concepts for homework help! With colorful stickers, a fold-out poster, award certificate, and Brain Quest Mini Decks in the back.
 

From the Back Cover:

It&;s fun to be smart!

Loved by kids, adored by parents, and used by teachers, Brain Quest is America&;s #1 educational bestseller. It covers what kids need to know, when they need to know it.

Jam-packed with hundreds of curriculum-based activities, exercises, and games in every subject, Brain Quest Grade 5 Workbook reinforces what kids are learning in the classroom. The workbook&;s lively layout and easy-to-follow explanations make learning fun, interactive, and concrete. Plus it&;s written to help parents follow and explain key concepts.

Includes language arts, word searches and crosswords, maps and charts, multiplication and division, story problems, geometry, graphs, time lines, Brain Boxes, and much more.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Brain Quest Workbook Grade 5:
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Publication Date: 2015
Binding: Soft cover
Illustrator: Rockefeller, Matt
Condition: Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # MINV.0761182780.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.56
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used paperback

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). Seller Inventory # mon0000373109

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.57
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 5 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Softcover

Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Seller Inventory # 4WILKM00OBGY

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.61
£ 3.74 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Softcover

Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # 3O6WBH0000HI_ns

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.11
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Softcover

Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages. Seller Inventory # 3O6QOZ0016C3_ns

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.41
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_456384376

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_453911768

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462543694

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462247874

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Heos, Bridget
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0761182780 ISBN 13: 9780761182788
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Rockefeller, Matt (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00084524541

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.16
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: Over 20 available

Add to basket

There are 23 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book