A Book About Thinking Thoughts

Pransky, George and Linda

ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
Published by Pransky and Associates, 2018
Used Paperback

From ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 2 July 2009

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0998874221I4N00

Report this item

Synopsis:

Cal the Cat has a lot of different thoughts and feelings all day long. Some thoughts he pays attention to and some he learns to let go of. Cal knows a lot about how our minds work. This richly illustrated book is the first children's book by Dr. George and Linda Pransky.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: A Book About Thinking Thoughts
Publisher: Pransky and Associates
Publication Date: 2018
Binding: Paperback
Illustrator: Julia Clifford
Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

George and Linda Pransky
Published by Pransky and Associates, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Julia Clifford (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00041138347

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.53
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 7 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

George and Linda Pransky,Bailey Cunningham,Julia Clifford
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
Used Paperback

Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Julia Clifford (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Seller Inventory # 6545-9780998874227

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.02
£ 6.98 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

George And Linda Pransky; George S. Pransky
Published by Pransky and Associates, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
Used Softcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Julia Clifford (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.0998874221.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.64
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

George And Linda Pransky; George S. Pransky
Published by Pransky and Associates, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Julia Clifford (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. Seller Inventory # SEWV.0998874221.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.21
£ 2.25 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Pransky, George and Linda
Published by Pransky and Associates, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
Used Paperback

Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Julia Clifford (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Seller Inventory # GOR011545025

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.62
£ 5.60 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

George and Linda Pransky,Bailey Cunningham,Julia Clifford
Published by Pransky and Associates 26 N, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
Used Paperback

Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Julia Clifford (illustrator). A Book About Thinking Thoughts This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Seller Inventory # 7719-9780998874227

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 8.76
£ 4.12 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

George And Linda Pransky; George S. Pransky
Published by Pransky and Associates, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
Used Softcover

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Julia Clifford (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.0998874221.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 10.36
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Pransky, George and Linda
Published by Pransky and Associates 2018-11, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
New PF

Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

PF. Condition: New. Julia Clifford (illustrator). Seller Inventory # 6666-IUK-9780998874227

Contact seller

Buy New

£ 13.17
£ 15.49 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 10 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

George and Linda Pransky, Pransky, George And Linda
Published by Pransky and Associates, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
New Paperback

Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: New. Julia Clifford (illustrator). Seller Inventory # LU-9780998874227

Contact seller

Buy New

£ 15.65
£ 65 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: Over 20 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

George And Linda Pransky; George S. Pransky
Published by Pransky and Associates, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998874221 ISBN 13: 9780998874227
New Softcover

Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: New. Julia Clifford (illustrator). In. Seller Inventory # ria9780998874227_new

Contact seller

Buy New

£ 16.12
£ 11.98 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: Over 20 available

Add to basket

There are 6 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book