Blue Sisters: A Read with Jenn

Mellors, Coco

ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
Used Soft cover

From World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 December 2007

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00102867551

Report this item

Synopsis:

NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER - READ WITH JENNA BOOK CLUB PICK AS FEATURED ON TODAY - Three estranged siblings return to their family home in New York after their beloved sister's death in this "deeply nuanced and compelling" (Vogue) novel, from the acclaimed author of Cleopatra and Frankenstein.

"A beautiful portrait of grief and the world-shaping bond sisters share."--Real Simple

A VOGUE AND HARPER'S BAZAAR BEST BOOK OF THE YEAR

The three Blue sisters are exceptional--and exceptionally different. Avery, the eldest and a recovering heroin addict turned strait-laced lawyer, lives with her wife in London; Bonnie, a former boxer, works as a bouncer in Los Angeles following a devastating defeat; and Lucky, the youngest, models in Paris while trying to outrun her hard-partying ways. They also had a fourth sister, Nicky, whose unexpected death left the family reeling. A year later, as they each navigate grief, addiction, and ambition, they find they must return to New York to stop the sale of the apartment they were raised in.

But coming home is never as easy as it seems. As the sisters reckon with the disappointments of their childhood and the loss of the only person who held them together, they realize that the greatest secrets they've been keeping might not have been from one another but from themselves.

Imbued with Coco Mellors's signature combination of humor and heart, Blue Sisters is a story of what it takes to keep living after loss--and, ultimately, to fall in love with life again.

About the Author: Coco Mellors grew up in London and New York, where she received her MFA in fiction from New York University. Her debut novel, Cleopatra and Frankenstein, was a Sunday Times bestseller, has been translated into over fifteen languages, and is currently being adapted for television. She lives with her husband and son in New York.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Blue Sisters: A Read with Jenn
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publication Date: 2025
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used paperback

Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! Seller Inventory # mon0000122635

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.30
£ 1.86 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used Softcover

Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Seller Inventory # WMEKV.0593723783.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.35
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used Softcover

Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # CSIV.0593723783.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.65
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_471720180

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.53
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470467879

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.53
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00103833583

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.36
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 3 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used Softcover

Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. Seller Inventory # MERV.0593723783.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.39
£ 2.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0593723783I4N10

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.62
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0593723783I4N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.62
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Mellors, Coco
Published by Ballantine Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593723783 ISBN 13: 9780593723784
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy. Seller Inventory # SEWV.0593723783.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.73
£ 2.24 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

There are 45 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book