Biomarkers: 10 Determinants of Aging You Can Control

Evans, William; Rosenberg, Irwin

ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Published by Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition #), 1991
Used Hardcover

From BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 2 February 2016

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Seller Inventory # 0671685473-11-1-29

Report this item

Synopsis:

Introduces a medically proven program of diet and exercise that is designed to slow down the aging process through its impact on ten important physiological biomarkers

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Biomarkers: 10 Determinants of Aging You Can...
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition #)
Publication Date: 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Included
Edition: First Edition #.

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Rosenberg, Irwin,Evans, William
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Seller Inventory # mon0001385455

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.57
£ 2.95 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Evans, William
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00095885521

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.63
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Evans, William; Rosenberg, Irwin
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Seller Inventory # 0671685473-4-23193280

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.63
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Evans, William; Rosenberg, Irwin
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 0671685473-3-20051861

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.64
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Evans, William,Rosenberg, Irwin
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_458050262

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.85
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Evans, William; Rosenberg, Irwin
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.0671685473.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.02
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Evans, William; Rosenberg, Irwin H.; Thompson, Jacqueline
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine condition Hardcover tan boards with blue spine and gilt lettering. Includes b/w illustrations, Resources, Appendices, Glossary, Notes and Index, 297 pages. The DJ is in Near Fine condition. Seller Inventory # 006637

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.39
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Evans, William; Rosenberg, Irwin H.; Thompson, Jacqueline
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Seller Inventory # 139901

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.78
£ 5.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Rosenberg, Irwin H., Evans, William, Thompson, Jacqueline A.
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 53341578-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.80
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Rosenberg, Irwin H., Evans, William, Thompson, Jacqueline A.
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671685473 ISBN 13: 9780671685478
Used Hardcover

Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 3376984-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.85
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 7 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book