From
Trillium Antiquarian Books, Peterborough, ON, Canada
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 12 September 2001
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981. First edition (pp. 216). Octavo (21 cm) in black and tan paper over boards. As new in very good dw. Seller Inventory # 1933
Title: Basin and Range
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000286250
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Seller Inventory # WAL-V-4b-01096
Seller: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wear and Tear around the Edges // Pages Clean // Spine in Great Shape // Inscribed by last owner. Inscribed by previous Owner. Seller Inventory # OR-2023-F-21
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Seller Inventory # CTXV.0374516901.G
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Minimal edgewear. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Seller Inventory # 123734235
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_457834561
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465377301
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_457118886
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library. Seller Inventory # 123818597
Seller: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
vgd. vgd. Seller Inventory # 777779203