Basin and Range

McPhee, John

Used Hardcover

From Trillium Antiquarian Books, Peterborough, ON, Canada Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 12 September 2001

Association Member:
This specific copy is no longer available. Here are our closest matches for Basin and Range by McPhee, John.

About this Item

Description:

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981. First edition (pp. 216). Octavo (21 cm) in black and tan paper over boards. As new in very good dw. Seller Inventory # 1933

Report this item

Bibliographic Details

Title: Basin and Range
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

McPhee, John
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982
ISBN 10: 0374516901 ISBN 13: 9780374516901
Used paperback

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000286250

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.63
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

John McPhee
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982
ISBN 10: 0374516901 ISBN 13: 9780374516901
Used Softcover

Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Seller Inventory # WAL-V-4b-01096

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.68
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

McPhee, John
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982
ISBN 10: 0374516901 ISBN 13: 9780374516901
Used Soft cover

Seller: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wear and Tear around the Edges // Pages Clean // Spine in Great Shape // Inscribed by last owner. Inscribed by previous Owner. Seller Inventory # OR-2023-F-21

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.74
£ 3.93 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

McPhee, John
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982
ISBN 10: 0374516901 ISBN 13: 9780374516901
Used Softcover

Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Seller Inventory # CTXV.0374516901.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.85
£ 2.47 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

John McPhee
Published by Farrar, Stras and Giroux, 1981
ISBN 10: 0374516901 ISBN 13: 9780374516901
Used Softcover

Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Minimal edgewear. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Seller Inventory # 123734235

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.32
£ 5.24 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

McPhee, John
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982
ISBN 10: 0374516901 ISBN 13: 9780374516901
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_457834561

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.32
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

McPhee, John
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982
ISBN 10: 0374516901 ISBN 13: 9780374516901
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465377301

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.32
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

McPhee, John
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982
ISBN 10: 0374516901 ISBN 13: 9780374516901
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_457118886

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.32
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

John McPhee
Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1981
Used Hardcover

Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library. Seller Inventory # 123818597

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.32
£ 5.24 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

john mcphee
Published by medsoftcover1st, 1981
Used First Edition

Seller: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 2 out of 5 stars 2-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

vgd. vgd. Seller Inventory # 777779203

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.32
£ 5.25 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 133 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book