Barron's SAT Study Guide Premium, 2021-2022 (Reflects the 2021 Exam Update): 7 Practice Tests + Comprehensive Review + Online Practice

Green, Sharon Weiner; Wolf, Ira K.; Stewart, Brian W.

ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
Used Paperback

From ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 2 July 2009

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1506281605I3N00

Report this item

Synopsis:

Always study with the most up-to-date prep! Look for SAT Study Guide Premium, 2023: 8 Practice Tests + Comprehensive Review + Online Practice, ISBN 9781506264578, on sale July 5, 2022.
Publisher’s Note: Products purchased from third-party sellers are not guaranteed by the publisher for quality, authenticity, or access to any online entitles included with the product.

About the Author: About the Authors
Sharon Weiner Green, M.A. (Oakland, CA) Sharon Green started helping prepare students for the PSAT and SAT as a 13-year-old assistant at her father’s college entrance tutoring course; she has never stopped since. A National Merit Scholar, she holds degrees from Harvard College, New York University School of Education, and the University of California at Berkeley. 

Ira K. Wolf, Ph.D. (Los Angeles, CA) Dr. Ira Wolf has had a long career in math education. In addition to teaching math at the high school level for several years, he was a professor of mathematics at Brooklyn College and the Director of the Mathematics Teacher Preparation program at SUNY Stony Brook. Wolf has been helping students prepare for college entrance exams, including the PSAT, SAT, ACT, and SAT Subject Tests in Math for more than 35 years. He is the founder and former president of PowerPrep, a test preparation company on Long Island that has helped several thousand high school students prepare for the SAT.

Brian W. Stewart, M.Ed. (Dublin, OH) Brian Stewart is the author of ACT, SAT, and PSAT test preparation books for Barron’s. He is the President of BWS Education Consulting, Inc., a test preparation and tutoring company based in Columbus, Ohio and Indianapolis, Indiana: www.bwseducationconsulting.com. Stewart and his staff have helped students achieve perfect scores on the ACT, SAT, and PSAT, and reach their college admissions goals. BWS Education Consulting is available to work with students anywhere in the world via online tutoring.

About the Publisher
In the 1930s, Manuel H. Barron opened a bookstore in Brooklyn, New York. 

People from the community asked Mr. Barron about books that might be available to help their children study for the New York State Regents exams. After realizing there wasn't anything available, Mr. Barron's created his own study guides.

80 years later, Barron's has helped millions of people prepare for their next step.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Barron's SAT Study Guide Premium, 2021-2022 ...
Publisher: Barrons Educational Services
Publication Date: 2021
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Green M.A., Sharon Weiner,Wolf Ph.D., Ira K.,Stewart M.Ed., Brian W.
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used paperback

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000541472

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.20
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Green M.A., Sharon Weiner
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00101950745

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.60
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Green M.A., Sharon Weiner
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00071254421

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.60
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 3 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Green M.A., Sharon Weiner; Wolf Ph.D., Ira K.; Stewart M.Ed., Brian W.
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used Softcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.1506281605.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.73
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Green, Sharon Weiner, Stewart, Brian W., Wolf, Ira K.
Published by Kaplan Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 40153346-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.50
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 10 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Green, Sharon Weiner, Stewart, Brian W., Wolf, Ira K.
Published by Kaplan Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 40610777-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.50
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 4 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Green M.A., Sharon Weiner; Wolf Ph.D., Ira K.; Stewart M.Ed., Brian W.
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used Paperback

Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Thirty-first. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Seller Inventory # 1506281605-11-1

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.49
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Green M.A., Sharon Weiner,Wolf Ph.D., Ira K.,Stewart M.Ed., Brian W.
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459905531

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 7.14
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Green M.A., Sharon Weiner,Wolf Ph.D., Ira K.,Stewart M.Ed., Brian W.
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463748776

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 9.28
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Stewart M.Ed., Brian W.,Wolf Ph.D., Ira K.,Green M.A., Sharon Weiner
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506281605 ISBN 13: 9781506281605
Used Paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465096116

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 9.28
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket