The Art of Shellcraft

Paula Critchley

ISBN 10: 0275515400 ISBN 13: 9780275515409
Published by Praeger, 1975
Used Hardcover

From ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 24 March 2009

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0275515400I3N00

Report this item

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Art of Shellcraft
Publisher: Praeger
Publication Date: 1975
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Critchley, Paula
Published by Praeger, 1975
ISBN 10: 0275515400 ISBN 13: 9780275515409
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_436210618

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.80
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Critchley, Paula
Published by Praeger, 1975
ISBN 10: 0275515400 ISBN 13: 9780275515409
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_466610341

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.80
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Critchley, Paula
Published by Praeger Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10: 0275515400 ISBN 13: 9780275515409
Used Hardcover

Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Seller Inventory # RDV.0275515400.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.82
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Paula Critchley
Published by Praeger Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10: 0275515400 ISBN 13: 9780275515409
Used Hardcover

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0275515400I3N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.88
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Critchley, Paula
Published by Praeger, 1975
ISBN 10: 0275515400 ISBN 13: 9780275515409
Used Hardcover

Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good minus condition with very good minus condition dust jacket. Name written on 1st blank page. Seller Inventory # 90837

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 9.26
£ 5.24 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Critchley, Paula
Published by Praeger, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0275515400 ISBN 13: 9780275515409
Used Hardcover First Edition

Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large format hardcover in publisher's non price-clipped dust-jacket. 96 pages. Last two pages list the common and Latin names of shells. Illustrated with numerous black and white and color photographs. First edition. No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, unmarked copy. Near fine in a near fine dust-jacket. Seller Inventory # 016039

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 9.26
£ 4.87 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Critchley, Paula
Published by Praeger, 1975
ISBN 10: 0275515400 ISBN 13: 9780275515409
New Hardcover First Edition

Seller: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Seller Inventory # ABE-1685737814541

Contact seller

Buy New

£ 15.43
£ 4.49 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket