Adventure Time Vol. 5 (5)

North, Ryan

ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
Used Soft cover

From Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 23 November 2023

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! Seller Inventory # DBV.1608864014.G

Report this item

Synopsis:

Princess Bubblegum only wants what is best for her kingdom...most of the time. After an experiment of hers goes wrong, Ooo is under attack and this time, Finn and Jake won’t be able to help. Princess Bubblegum must stand up and fight her own creation, but with the help of Marceline and...Lemongrab? It shouldn’t be too hard to save the day, right? Don’t miss these brand-new adventures by acclaimed cartoonist Ryan North (Dinosaur Comics) and drawn by the hottest team in all-ages comics, Shelli Paroline and Braden Lamb.

About the Author: Ryan North is the Toronto-based creator of Dinosaur Comics, co-editor of Machine of Death, and writer of ADVENTURE TIME. He is also the creator of Project Wonderful, an auction-based ad serving system. Boston-based Shelli Paroline and Braden Lamb are the artist team behind the top-selling all-ages comic book, ADVENTURE TIME for BOOM! Studios, as well as TRICKY JOURNEYS #3 for Lerner Publishing Group. Shelli is also a founding member of the Boston Comics Roundtable.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Adventure Time Vol. 5 (5)
Publisher: KaBOOM!
Publication Date: 2014
Binding: Soft cover
Illustrator: Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli
Condition: good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

North, Ryan
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # 2Y6JCI00AI8M_ns

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.98
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

North, Ryan
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Softcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1608864014.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.42
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

North, Ryan
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_464932013

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.31
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

North, Ryan
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470263734

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.62
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

North, Ryan
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Softcover

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.1608864014.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.73
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

North, Ryan
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Softcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1608864014.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.74
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

North, Ryan
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Softcover

Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. Seller Inventory # MERV.1608864014.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.03
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

North, Ryan
Published by KaBOOM!, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Softcover

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: As New. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Like New condition. Volume 5. Seller Inventory # T12A-04821

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.85
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

North, Ryan
Published by Kaboom, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1608864014I3N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.33
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

North, Ryan
Published by Kaboom, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608864014 ISBN 13: 9781608864010
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lamb, Braden; Paroline, Shelli (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1608864014I3N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.33
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 4 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book