Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed: 1. INTRODUCTION 2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT 2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS 2.2 SPACE PROGRAM 2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS 2.4 COST 2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES.
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand. Seller Inventory # I-9781980379935
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Seller Inventory # 906168739
Quantity: Over 20 available
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed:1. INTRODUCTION2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS2.2 SPACE PROGRAM2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS2.4 COST2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Seller Inventory # 9781980379935
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed:1. INTRODUCTION2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS2.2 SPACE PROGRAM2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS2.4 COST2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES. Seller Inventory # 9781980379935