This comprehensive pictoral guide to Capsicum identification provides a fine color photograph and a detailed description for each of hundreds of peppers from Mexico, Hungary, Thailand, Malaysia, Taiwan, Guatemala, Trinidad, Jamaica, Cayman Islands, and numerous locations in the US. The peripatetic, pepper- breeding authors provide an informative introduction and list seed sources. Annotation c. by Book News, Inc., Portland, Or.
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
This comprehensive pictoral guide to Capsicum identification provides a fine color photograph and a detailed description for each of hundreds of peppers from Mexico, Hungary, Thailand, Malaysia, Taiwan, Guatemala, Trinidad, Jamaica, Cayman Islands, and numerous locations in the US. The peripatetic,
"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Seller Inventory # GICWV.0898158400.G
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0898158400I4N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0898158400I3N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0898158400I4N00
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 0898158400-3-29925383
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_439641420
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Seller Inventory # CCVV.0898158400.VG
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465623632
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_468522720
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_472726795