Sf.
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Seller Inventory # J01F-00634
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_389177804
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. 3rd edition. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. Seller Inventory # mon0000352666
Seller: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Item may have minor to moderate cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap or dust cover, may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. Good reading copy. Seller Inventory # uvg-book-pb-collect-25
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in good shape. Some shelf wear to the spine and cover. Seller Inventory # mon0000046093
Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, United Kingdom
Trade paperback original. First edition (& 1st printing). 482 pages. Information (and prices) mostly obsolete now (or available elsewhere), but still packed full of information on authors and pulp/digest magazines. THIS COPY SIGNED AND DATED (June 30th 1989) BY BOTH AUTHORS (and so has become, maybe, a collectible item in itself!). Page edges a little browned, else a fine (unread) copy. Seller Inventory # 35761
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. This 'must-have' book is for everyone who loves science fiction and fantasy. Whether hardback books or memorabilia, any questions on these collectibles are answered. 8 pages of full-color photos. Seller Inventory # 9780876377543
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Seller Inventory # 0876377541
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, France
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320142337: 1989. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 482 pages - ouvrage en anglais - quelques planches en couleurs - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon. Seller Inventory # R320142337