Kadin, an artificial personality, is sent on board a spacecraft as an ambassador to determine if a visiting race of aliens is friendly or hostile
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy. clean flat covers with some very light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. 540 pages. Seller Inventory # 023042
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 51497781-75
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 250806O
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_414777090
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_421600730
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_464604355
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_455612548
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_453001450
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE READING WEAR AND LIGHT AGING. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Seller Inventory # 009540
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Seller Inventory # 1142543