Packed with facts, tips and advice for the outdoor lover, this revised edition provides up-to-date material for a safe, enjoyable trip into the wilderness.
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_454763612
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). 2nd Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Seller Inventory # 0762704845-7-18
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470612123
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_429057215
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 45677709-75
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Like New condition. 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Seller Inventory # H21C-04461
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Very Good condition. Revised Second edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Seller Inventory # T07B-05179
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_293497805
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Seller Inventory # mon0000003909
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Moen, Cliff (illustrator). Discusses the essential tips and techniques to safely navigate a canoe Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library. Seller Inventory # 123645852