Seven classic adventures in one handsome hardcover volume! This specially priced collection includes Treasure Island by Robert Louis Stevenson, Robinson Crusoe by Daniel Defoe, The Red Badge of Courage by Stephen Crane, Gulliver's Travels by Jonathan Swift, Time Machine and The Invisible Man by H. G. Wells, and The Adventures of Tom Sawyer by Mark Twain.
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_438521500
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0762409886I4N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0762409886I3N01
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_460263741
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized. Seller Inventory # M0762409886Z3
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Seller Inventory # mon0003165480
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. 2000. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust wrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Seller Inventory # KSS0001078
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: As New. 2000. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust wrapper. . . . . Seller Inventory # KSS0001078
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Seller Inventory # rev5871296421
Quantity: 1 available