Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_452296609
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Seller Inventory # R14Q-00942
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Seller Inventory # 123772940
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Seller Inventory # 123530651
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Color And B & W Bird Specimen Portraits (illustrator). First Edition, Second Printing. Copyright Date: 1979 Quarto, Hardcover, Black Cloth, 1980, PP.224, Seller Inventory # 41378D32top
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover, very good cond. in very good d.j. Seller Inventory # 30977
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ: Very Good. 224 pp. 8 1/2 x 11 1/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Black glossy dj. No damage or markings noted. Seller Inventory # 77069
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., 1979. Foreword by Roger Tory Peterson. 224 pp. Color and b&w photos. Fifty years of the work of this celebrated photographer. Appendix with technical information. Still in original publisher's shrink-wrap. Cloth. New/New. 4to. Seller Inventory # 011608
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Foreword by Roger Tory Peterson. Clean, unmarked, solid; jacket has minor edge creases. Seller Inventory # JLW103
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. Signed by Alan James Robinson on custom bookplate on endpage. Shelf cocked. Foxed on page edges. Shelf worn. Rubbed on edges. Light soiling on cover. Age speckling inside. (nature, birds, photographs). Seller Inventory # SA05G-00047