A crisp and clean copy with minimal edge-wear. 1981 ISBN: 288001106X
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Seller Inventory # A11S-00178
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Seller Inventory # E06M-1027
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_419382470
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0517427990I4N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0517427990I3N01
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0517427990I3N00
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0517427990I4N01
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_471272188
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A stunning photo smorgasbord of prototypes and show cars, from Harley Earl's 1939 Buick Y-Job to the 1956 Lincoln Futura to the rocket-finned 1958 Firebird III to the Sting Ray and the Lamborghini. Number line complete h g f e d c b a. 203 pp., printed in Italy; bound in Switzerland. A NOTE TO OUR OVERSEAS CUSTOMERS: While we welcome offshore orders, heavy books present a special problem. We ship our books in boxes, and all international boxes of more than 4 lbs. must now travel by air, "Priority Mail." This book is thus likely to cost something on the order of $58 to ship overseas. Overseas buyers should not order this book or other heavy books unless they're willing to approve and pay the requisite "Priority" shipping. Price of this book now reduced from $45. Seller Inventory # 002079
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book. Seller Inventory # 048257