The Junkers
"synopsis" may belong to another edition of this title.
Piers Paul Read is a well-known journalist and the author of several acclaimed and bestselling works of fiction and non-fiction, including the phenomenal bestseller Alive!. He is married to Emily Read and they have four children. He is a regular contributor to the Daily Mail, the Mail on Sunday, the Evening Standard, The Times and the Spectator
"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Junkers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Seller Inventory # 7719-9780436409707
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Seller Inventory # GOR001552557
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # GRP69830310
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Seller Inventory # 6545-9780436409707
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear, light soiling and creasing. Seller Inventory # 9999-999100763556
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback re-issue. 314 pp Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition. There is a bookplate on the front paste down and the jacket is edge worn. Seller Inventory # 102025
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 314pp, fore-edges foxed otherwise a tight sound copy with an unclipped d.j. No inscriptions. Seller Inventory # K965
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good, slightly edge-torn and dust-stained dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; An Alison Press book. Physical description; 314 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Read, Piers Paul (1941- ) The Junkers. Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Fiction. Jews Germany Fiction. Industrialists Germany Fiction. Guilt Fiction. Germany History 1933-1945 Fiction. 3 Kg. Seller Inventory # 454395
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good, slightly edge-torn and dust-stained dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; An Alison Press book. Physical description; 314 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Read, Piers Paul (1941- ) The Junkers. Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Fiction. Jews Germany Fiction. Industrialists Germany Fiction. Guilt Fiction. Germany History 1933-1945 Fiction. 1 Kg. Seller Inventory # 454395
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. 1st HB Secker 1968; In price-clipped dustwrapper; signed by author. Seller Inventory # mon0000352245
Quantity: 1 available