Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0134538455I5N00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Seller Inventory # 310964
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback in very good+ condition in very good- dust jacket. Seller Inventory # 64205
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Prentice-Hall January 1973 Binding: Hardcover DUST JACKET HAS SEVERAL CHIPS AND TEARS. Seller Inventory # 99229
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Included. Boards With Cloth Spine. Good Plus/Good. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-13-453845-5. Illustrated.Very slight interior foxing, margins of boards slightly rubbed and sunned, jacket has a few small tears, is clipped but not the price, margins frayed.223 pages. Seller Inventory # R12371
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (1973), 233pp, illus., iollus. eps, 1st ed., 1st printing, slight shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, slight edgewear to dj, dj flaps taped down, contents clean & unmarked. Seller Inventory # 25-0709
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Pages light brown. Name on front endpaper. Corners rubbed and bent. Cover lightly yellowing from age. Edges of dust jacket worn and torn. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket. Scratch on rear dust jacket. Seller Inventory # 209317
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1973, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Prentice-Hall. Hardcover with DJ. Condition fine inside, square, tight and clean book, lower corners bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners. Not a reminder . DJ very good , edgewear and shelfwear, head of the spine chipped. Price not clipped. 4to, 223 pages, illustrated with photographs and drawings. Seller Inventory # 007968
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Hbk small 4to 1st edition/1st printing profusely illustr b+w photos throughout dj edgeworn but not price-clipped ($7.95) and now in protective sleeve faint even toning to pages otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy. Seller Inventory # Angl181
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1973, first printing, number line starts with 1.Published by Prentice-Hall. Hardcover with DJ. Condition near fine, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, covers lightly yellowed at edges, no names no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good, slight edgewear at corners and spine ends, price not clipped. Small 4to, 223 pages, illustrated with photographs and drawings. Seller Inventory # 013571