Statistics by Harper (63 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (63)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wayland 1999

    0712118993 / 9780712118996

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.39

    £ 7.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman Publishing 1987

    0712119957 / 9780712119955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macdonald & Evans, Limited (UK) 1971

    0712119256 / 9780712119252

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trans-Atlantic Pubns

    0712118993 / 9780712118996

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.10

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trans-Atlantic Pubns

    0712118993 / 9780712118996

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.10

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Higher Education, United Kingdom, London 1987

    0712119957 / 9780712119955

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.58

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macdonald & Evans Ltd 1971

    0712119256 / 9780712119252

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.37

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • Language: English

    Published by Macdonald and Evans 01/11/1977 1977

    0712119558 / 9780712119559

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.96

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2018

    0371665019 / 9780371665015

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.75

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by United Kingdom, Plymouth 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.48

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall 1991

    0712118985 / 9780712118989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.01

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.24

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman 1991

    0712118993 / 9780712118996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.29

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780712118996.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman 1991

    0712118993 / 9780712118996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.97

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780712118996.

  • Language: English

    Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall 1991

    0712118985 / 9780712118989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.19

    £ 9.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

  • Published by Macdonald and Evans 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.51

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Ltd 2021

    0371665019 / 9780371665015

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.90

    £ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by M&E Handbooks, London 1986

    0712119884 / 9780712119887

    • Softcover

    Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, SpainPerolibros S.L.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.12

    £ 60.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica comercial. Condition: Aceptable. 4th. ed. 387 p. -- The M & E Handboos Series. -- Nombre de anterior propietario.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ft Pr 1998

    0273634267 / 9780273634263

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 63.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ft Pr 1998

    0273634267 / 9780273634263

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.65

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025492420 / 9781025492421

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.91

    £ 54.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Elements of Practical Statistics' by F. H. Harper serves as a comprehensive foundational guide to the application of statistical methods. Designed to bridge the gap between theoretical mathematical concepts and their real-world utility, this work provides a systematic approach to data coll

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education Limited, Harlow 1998

    0273634267 / 9780273634263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 92.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The sixth edition of Statistics: - provides a first-class introduction to the subject with careful, lucid explanations; - discusses statistics in six parts: - Introduction - Compilation and presentation - Frequency distributions - Correlation - Time series and index numbers - Sampling theory

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 89.46

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good in Good dust jacket. Used with wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic 1988

    9027726345 / 9789027726346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: By The Way Books, Richmond, U.S.A.By The Way Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 91.15

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    The Western Ontario Series in Philosophy of Science Volume 42; xix, 252 pages. Hardbound in very good condition in a very good dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025487591 / 9781025487595

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.97

    £ 54.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Elements of Practical Statistics' by F. H. Harper serves as a comprehensive foundational guide to the application of statistical methods. Designed to bridge the gap between theoretical mathematical concepts and their real-world utility, this work provides a systematic approach to data collection,

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman ELBS 1991

    0712110402 / 9780712110402

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 88.95

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education Limited 1998

    0273634267 / 9780273634263

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 88.20

    £ 17.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trans-Atlantic Pubns 2000

    0273634267 / 9780273634263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 94.57

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 7th edition. 501 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson 2024

    0273634267 / 9780273634263

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 68.22

    £ 60.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Statistics | W. M. Harper | Taschenbuch | 512 S. | Englisch | 2024 | Pearson | EAN 9780273634263 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Pearson Studium im Verlag Pearson Benelux B.V. Zweigniederla, Sankt-Martin-Str. 82, 81541 München, buchhandel[at]pearson[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    9401077894 / 9789401077897

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 137.84

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.