Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition 5th), 1962
ISBN 10: 0521091594 ISBN 13: 9780521091596
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0521091594 ISBN 13: 9780521091596
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1962 fifth edition, paperback book, as shown. Shelf wear and soiling of the cover. Tanning of the paper. No writing or highlighting in the text.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge at the University, Cambridge, UK, 1962
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Diagrams, Etc (illustrator). 5th. printed wraps; 430 clean, unmarked pages.
Condition: New. pp. 442.
Condition: New. pp. 442.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6th edition. 431, small octavo, purple wraps, tight binding, clean throughout, mildly worn wraps, wear to the bottom edge.
Published by Cambridge U Press., 1965
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Text Book on Spherical Astronomy, Fifth 5th Edition. W M Smart. Cambridge U Press. 1965. 430p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--16.00.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Cambridge Univ. Press, 1965
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 431 pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very minor shelf and perusal wear. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition 6), 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. SMART, W. M. Textbook on Spherical Astronomy. Cambridge University Press, 1979. Sixth edition revised by R. M. Green. 13,5 x 21,5 cm, 431 pp. Cover edges worn, spine sunned. Inside clean. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, N Y, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Creases on spine. 432 pages. Keywords: Positional Astronomy, Space Physics, Night sky, Celestial sphere, Spherical Geometry.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge at the University Press, 1956
Seller: Books that Benefit, Fawley, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Blue cloth hard cover - Good+. 430 pages. Faint foxing to text block. Content Good+. (694g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct postage will be asked for when more than default price quoted.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback, tight binding, no marks, evenly toned. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1949
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1960
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 5th or later Edition. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise, as new.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291801 ISBN 13: 9780521291804
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!