Publication Date: 1981
Seller: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Paper. Used, good condition, spine worn but intact. Gombos, K. RÉGI PERZSA SZONYEGEK / ALTE PERSISCHE TEPPICHE. 45 p., 12 brown and white illustrations, 24 x 17 cm. Exhibition catalogue of 36 Persian rugs at the Ferenc Nadasdy in Sarvar and the Ferenc Hopp Museum of Asiatic Arts in Budapest. A third of the rugs are 16th - 17th century; the rest 19th. Plates are dark and lack contrast. The text describes Persian rug production from the 16th century one; there is one page documenting Persian rugs in Hungary in the 16th and 17th century. In Hungarian and German. One of 600 copies. Book.
Published by Publisher Not Specified
ISBN 10: 3870451904 ISBN 13: 9783870451905
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Publisher Not Specified
ISBN 10: 3870451904 ISBN 13: 9783870451905
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin, Scarabaeus Verlag, 1923. 140 pp., 47 plates, i.a. 4 in col.; 32x25 cm. Text in German., 1923
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with title gilt on spine. Top of spine a bit damaged, edges and corners a bit worn, else a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg, 1971. 247 pp., 1971
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Unveränd. Nachdr. d. 1. Aufl. 264 S. B685-59 9783870451905 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1039.
Published by Berlin, Eigenverlag Rudolph Lepke`s Auctions-Haus, 1935
Seller: Taunus-Antiquariat Karl-Heinz Eisenbach, Niedernhausen, Germany
Erstauflage / Originalausgabe. 31 (1) Seiten 16 Tafeln. Lepke`s Kunst-Auction , Ausstellung und Versteigerung v. 4. - 7. Dezember 1935. Sprache: Deutsch [Auktion, Versteigerung, Kunsthandel, Kunstgeschichte, Sammlung, Sammler, Kunstwissenschaft] Gr.-8°, 25,5 x 18,5 cm, Broschur, Deckel mit Knickspurt, hinterer Deckel mit Fleck, sonst gut.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Galerie Helbing, München, 1914
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 30 pages and 16 b/w-plates with many illustrations.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Dieser Bildband führt uns in das Reich des Orients, in das Herz von Tausend und eine Nacht nach Persien, dem heutigen Iran. Wir erfahren etwas über die hohe Kunst des Teppichknüpfens, den künstlerischen Wert der geknüpften Bilder, die Bedeutung der Bil-der und Ornamente und ihre Schönheit, die unterschiedlichen Strukturen und Qualitäten dieser geknüpften Kunstwerke aus den verschiedenen Herkunftsgebieten. Wir lernen den Unterschied zwischen den künstlerisch hochwertigen Teppichen und den Gebrauchsteppichen kennen. Wir erhalten einen winzigen Einblick nur in die Arbeiten und Mühen, die es kostet, diese Kunstwerke zu schaffen.Wenn wir dieses Buch gelesen haben, werden wir auch verstanden haben, warum von den Reichen im Orient nicht Ölgemälde, sondern Teppiche als Wertanlage gesammelt werden.
Condition: Fine. Pagina 261 gualcita. Per il resto, esemplare come nuovo. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Published by Hugo Helbing, Frankfurt am Main, 1929
Seller: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Stiff printed wrappers. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Folio. Pp. 32 (text), 26 plates. Preface by Georg Swarzenski. Stiff paper covers with titles printed in gilt on wraps, side stapled. Text leaves printed letterpress, illustrated with plates of black & white rotogravure reproductions on coated paper. Minor soiling, chips and closed tears to wrap. Upper corner lightly bumped. Leaves crisp and bright. Ludwig Wilhelm von Gans was a German chemist and industrialist who became a victim of National Socialism due to his Jewish background. His collections were auctioned following a lost pharmaceutical patent dispute.
Published by Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg January 1971, 1971
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. Spine slightly loose at top, light wear at corners. Lightly toned on spine, however interior pages in very good condition. Text in German. No dust jacket, as issued.
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Battenberg Antiquitäten-Kataloge. 264 Seiten, Schutzumschlag und Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 912.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 389441295X ISBN 13: 9783894412951
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 389441295X ISBN 13: 9783894412951
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Museum fÃr Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg 1972 - Perfect tb . Gr. SQ-XQX5-UOQJ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 726.
Hardcover. Cream and flecked paper boards, light brown leather spine with rings and gilt letters; gilt top edges; unpaginated, 47 BW plates, 4 color plates, plus sundry BW illus. in text. Text is in German. Considers a collection of 47 oriental rugs, as collected by a Persian Carpet Society. Begins with an introduction; then the annotated and illustrated catalogue proceeds through each one of the 47 rugs. Please note that this is an original hardbound copy of the book. G- (Ex-library owned, with label on spine and few interior marks on outermost pages; outer spine is substantially worn along all edges and rings, with some missing material at top front; plate pages have light tanning; text and plates are clear.).
Language: German
Published by Hamburg; Frankfurt am Main: Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe; Museum für Kunsthandwerk, 1971
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, Germany
First Edition
1. Aufl. zahlreiche sw. Abbildungen, 246 S., 2 Bl. Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe, Hamburg, 24. September bis 7. November 1971; Museum für Kunsthandwerk, Frankfurt a.M. November 1971 bis Januar 1972. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, OKartoniert, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018578390 ISBN 13: 9781018578392
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Museum fur Kunsthandwerk, Frankfurt. 1971. No ISBN, 1971
Seller: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. There was also a paperback version. New book. 247 p., 113 illus., 5 in color, 23.5 x 19 cm. Exhibition catalogue, Museums of Kunst and Gewerbe (Hamburg) and Kunsthandwerk (Frankfurt); most of the examples are from the 17th to 19th century. In German. Book.
München: Battenberg Verlag (= Battenberg Antiquitäten-Kataloge - Orientteppiche, Bd. 2), 4. unveränderte Auflage 1992. Hellrotes, goldgepr. OLn. m. weissem, farb. illustr. OU. 264 Seiten mit 141 farbigen u. ganzs. Teppich-Abbildungen. - 25,5 x 21,5. * Schutzumschlag etwas lichtgebräunt; sonst neuwertiges und garantiert unbenutztes Exemplar !
Berlin, [1923]. X,140 pp. 100 b./w. ills & 48 b./w. plts. Cloth, discol. & edges / corners worn.
Redaktion: Eva-Maria Müller. Augsburg: Battenberg Verlag (= Battenberg Antiquitäten-Katalog), 1995. Weisser, farb. illustr. OHardc. 212 Seiten mit über 151 Perser-Teppichen in Farbe und mit (damals aktuellen) DM-Marktpreisen. - 25,5 x 21. * Standardwerk zum Thema mit Strukturanalyse, Alters- und Wertbestimmung, Auswahlbibliographie und systematischem Katalog von Heriz u. Täbriz bis Kordi und Belutsch. - Einbandrücken minimal lichtgebräunt; sonst neuwertiges und garantiert unbenutztes Exemplar !
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germany
4° Leinen. Berlin, Scarabaeus-Verlag, 1923. X (incl. 1 Farbtafel), 140 Seiten, 47 Tafeln. 4°. Orig.-Halbleinwand . Mit teils sehr detaillierten Einzelheiten zu Herkunft, Muster, Knüpfart und Technik der Teppiche. in guter Erhaltung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 28.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Battenberg Verlag, München, 1981
ISBN 10: 3870451904 ISBN 13: 9783870451905
Condition: Sehr gut. 264 Seiten mit 139 Farbabbildungen und 1 Vorsatzkarte sowie Preisangaben (Stand 1981), Sehr guter Zustand - geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1060 OLeinen mit OSchutzumschlag (= Battenberg Antiquitäten-Kataloge), 25,7 x 22 cm.
Published by Berlin, Scarabaeus-Verlag und Leipzig, H. Schmidt & C. Günther, Pantheon-Verlag für Kunstwissenschaft.,, 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germany
4°, Orig.-Halbleinen. X, 1 Bl., 140 S. mit zahlr. Abb. u. 47 Tafeln. Einb. etw. berieb. u. bestoß., Vermerk auf Vorsatz, Innengel. etw. gelockert. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.