Conditioned Space by Alan Ash (13 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Digit 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.71

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing an

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Brown, Watson / Digit 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 6.00

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback: 7" x 4¼". Condition: Fair: Heavier signs of wear. 1961 Edition. © 1955: A stand-alone novel by Alan Ash. 2nd printing of 1961 edition. Digit books #R754. Fragile spine:- Synopsis: Brian Foley wakes to find that after a hundred years encased in ice after a jet crash, scientists of a new space-age have retrieved his bod

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Brown, Watson / Digit 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 6.00

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback: 7" x 4¼". Condition: Good: Moderate signs of wear. 1961 Edition. © 1955: A stand-alone novel by Alan Ash. 1st printing of 1961 edition. Digit books#R478:- Synopsis: Brian Foley wakes to find that after a hundred years encased in ice after a jet crash, scientists of a new space-age have retrieved his body and reconditi

    • Published by Brown, Watson - Digit 1963

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 9.27

      £ 3.74 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      mass_market. Condition: Good. Wear and creases to the cover. Pages are tanned.

    • Published by Digit 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, United KingdomCocksparrow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.60

      £ 11.80 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VG/VG+/ND. n Reprint 1963. SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: Reprint.* Impression: 1st.* Date of Publication: 1962* Publisher: Digit Books* Binding and cover condition: Colour-illustrated. soft card covers. No bumps or rubs. Minimal shelf wear to edges & corners. Single crease slight dish

    • Published by Brown, Watson Ltd, London 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.99

      £ 12.54 shipping 
      Ships from Bulgaria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Reprint; Second Printing. Some reading and cover corner creases, light shelf and edge wear, paper age toned at edges, tiny sticker ghost to inside front cover, gutter cracked at p120/1.; Second printing of Digit Books R754 mass market edition, 1963. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwor

    • Published by Brown, Watson 1961

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.20

      £ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Digit Book edition (no. 478). Pages lightly yellowed with a little foxing on edges. Light crease in spine with a little war to joints.

    • Published by London: Brown, Watson (Digit Books R754) 1963 Second Digit Paperback Printing 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, AustraliaN & A Smiles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.72

      £ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG+ Light edgewear, faint crease to top front corner, otherwise a very attractive copy, very clean throughout.

    • Published by Digit 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomH4o Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1963 reprint Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 157 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further

    • Published by Digit 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, United KingdomMacKellar Art & Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.00

      £ 29.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1963 Digit Paperback Edition 2nd Impression . Very good+ clean tight binding .

    • Published by London: Brown, Watson (Digit Books R478) 1961 First Digit Paperback Printing, London 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, AustraliaN & A Smiles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 23.17

      £ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Light edgewear, faint crease to spine & rear cover, otherwise a very attractive copy, very clean throughout.

    • Published by Brown 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, United KingdomCocksparrow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 64.95

      £ 11.80 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: VG+/VG/ND. y 1st Thus . SOFTBACK "OVER 55 YEARS OLD," SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edn: 1st. Thus? (Undated)* Date of Publication: (1961)* Publisher: Brown Watson Ltd. (Digit Books).* Binding and cover condition: Colour-illustrated soft card covers showing a shuttle escaping from a burning space-liner. No bumps or

    • Published by Ward, London and Melbourne 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 193.12

      £ 5.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Small octavo, pp. [1-4] 5-191 [192], dark green cloth, spine panel stamped in white. First edition. Space opera set in 2055 after a nuclear war has destroyed much of the Earth and it is under bombardment by space-faring aliens who intend to colonize it and enslave its human survivors. The story begins with the premise of a prese