Language: English
Published by Motherhood Beyond Bars, 2021
ISBN 10: 173751110X ISBN 13: 9781737511106
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. James, Sian (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Motherhood Beyond Bars, 2021
ISBN 10: 173751110X ISBN 13: 9781737511106
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. James, Sian (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Changed Behind Bars Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982492405 ISBN 13: 9780982492406
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Motherhood Beyond Bars, 2021
ISBN 10: 173751110X ISBN 13: 9781737511106
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. James, Sian (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Changed Behind Bars Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982492405 ISBN 13: 9780982492406
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0981892256 ISBN 13: 9780981892252
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Broken Bars Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692685936 ISBN 13: 9780692685938
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Changed Behind Bars Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982492405 ISBN 13: 9780982492406
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Changed Behind Bars Press 9/11/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982492405 ISBN 13: 9780982492406
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Changed Behind Bars: The History of My Redemption. Book.
Language: English
Published by Changed Behind Bars Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982492405 ISBN 13: 9780982492406
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jagadguru Kripalu Parishat, Bars, 2003
ISBN 10: 0967382319 ISBN 13: 9780967382319
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. The back half of the copy was subject to water damage. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Language: English
Published by Broken Bars Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692465421 ISBN 13: 9780692465424
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Military Order of the Stars and Bars,
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint of the original 1869 publication. [2], 48 pages. Staple-bound paperback booklet. Light tan binding. Lightly shelfworn. Photos of book on request.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0981892256 ISBN 13: 9780981892252
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing 9/25/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0981892256 ISBN 13: 9780981892252
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sweet Melody: An Open Pond Ghost Story. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991254627 ISBN 13: 9780991254620
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing 5/23/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991254627 ISBN 13: 9780991254620
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Yankee Boy: An Open Pond Ghost Story. Book.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0981892256 ISBN 13: 9780981892252
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Motherhood Beyond Bars, 2021
ISBN 10: 173751110X ISBN 13: 9781737511106
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. James, Sian (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981892248 ISBN 13: 9780981892245
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing 4/5/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981892248 ISBN 13: 9780981892245
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Button Hook Child: An Open Pond Ghost Story. Book.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991254627 ISBN 13: 9780991254620
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sons of Confererate Veteransand the Military Order of the Stars and Bars, Columbia, TN, 2003
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A nice clean 64 page magazine that covers events of the Civil War and information on the activities of this organization that is producing this magazine. Has numerous photos throughout. Size: 11h x 8 1/2w. Book.
Published by Sons of Confererate Veteransand the Military Order of the Stars and Bars, Columbia, TN, 2002
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A nice clean 62 page magazine that covers events of the Civil War and information on the activities of this organization that is producing this magazine. Has numerous photos throughout. Does have a little nip top front spine. See my scan. Size: 11h x 8 1/2w. Book.
Language: English
Published by Three Bars Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981892248 ISBN 13: 9780981892245
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Military Order of the Stars and Bars International, 2013
ISBN 10: 1467568430 ISBN 13: 9781467568432
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.