Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544191790 ISBN 13: 9781544191799
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Younes, Nevine (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544191790 ISBN 13: 9781544191799
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1547229012 ISBN 13: 9781547229017
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544191790 ISBN 13: 9781544191799
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0300060858 ISBN 13: 9780300060850
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Garen, Micah (illustrator). Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0300060858 ISBN 13: 9780300060850
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Garen, Micah (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0300060858 ISBN 13: 9780300060850
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Garen, Micah (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0300060858 ISBN 13: 9780300060850
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Garen, Micah (illustrator). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. In English. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pp.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0300060858 ISBN 13: 9780300060850
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Garen, Micah (illustrator). Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 170678905X ISBN 13: 9781706789055
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; except for light shelfwear along the bottom rear edge of the soft cover, as new.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Deus Crux Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692890742 ISBN 13: 9780692890745
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Nietzsche Awakens!: Matching Wits with Friedrich. Book.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495370232 ISBN 13: 9781495370236
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.