Published by Leipzig: [1930]., Alfred Kröner,, 1930
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 36 S., 8°, Br., mit 55 Abb. (HRMIII11) Band: 0.
Published by Walter de Gruyter Verlag, Berlin, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 246 S. Size: 405 g. Buch.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Walter De Gruyter, Berlin, 1958
Seller: Glynn's Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In German. Pb, 246pp, b/w photos. Good, the book is slightly bent, previous owner's name on fep (chessplayer W.H. Patten) dated 1959. Coverage of the memorial correspondence chess tournament for Dr Eduard Dyckhoff which had a whopping 1860 participants from 33 countries. Includes results for the top groups and winners for the 100+ other groups; many annotated games, openings survey, positions to solve. Schmid was the winner of the top section, ahead of O'Kelly de Galway and Nielsen.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Autorensignatur; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. 'Alive, artistic, colourful and real.' This book will pick you up, swirl you round and immerse you in the Ethiopia of the 1980s. With its Eskista beats, coffee ceremonies, friendships and laughter, its mountains and fireside encounters, its loudspeakers in markets and fruit and veg stalls in Piazza. Based on real-life experiences, these are the intertwining stories of Ashebir and Izzie. A boy growing up in the northern highlands and a young English woman finding her feet on the streets of Addis Ababa. As the worlds they each know fall away, both must embark on a search for who they really are. It is a story of the pain of loss and the power of hope. The deep rupture of separation and the healing of reunion. And the story of a mother and her son in the shadow of the white hyena. Proceeds from the sale of this book will be donated to projects supporting the health, welfare and livelihoods of rural women traders in Ethiopia.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig, Alfred Kröner, ,, 1930
Kl.-8vo. 32 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Einband mit Lichtschatten, Vorderdeckel mit leichter Knickspur, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Kröner, Leipzig, 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
OBroschur. 2., erw. Aufl. Leipzig, Kröner, 1930. 8°. 36 Seiten, überw. Ill., graph. Darst. und Kt. OBroschur. Einband etw. lichtschattig, aRücken eingerissen, innen in sehr gutem Zustand. Sprache: deu/ger Einband etw. lichtschattig, aRücken eingerissen, innen in sehr gutem Zustand.
Published by Leipzig Reclam, 1915
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Leinen, 0. Bd. 3, Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, 5741, kl. 8°, 95 S., Fraktur, Leinen, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 12 R 6/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,050 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, de Gruyter, 1958., 1958
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Mit zahlr. Diagr. im Text u. Bildn. a. Taf. 246 S. Ill. OKt. - OKt. tls. etw. verblasst, Name a. Titelbl., sonst gutes Ex. 1.
Published by Berlin Staatliche Museen, 1954
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Pp. 0. 8°. 103 S. : mit Abb. Pp. l. ber. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Language: German
Published by Bln., de Gruyter, 1958., 1958
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Mit zahlr. Diagr. im Text u. Bildn. a. Taf. 246 S. Ill. OKt. - Schnitt m. schwacher Druckstelle, sonst gutes Expl. 1.
Published by Böhmer,, Simmern,, 1948
Seller: Rhein-Hunsrück-Antiquariat Helmut Klein, Rheinböllen, Germany
kartoniert. M.Grundrissen u.4 Taf. 39 S., 2 Bll. 21 x 15 cm. OKart.m.bebild.OSchutzumschl. Schutzumschl.m.ger.Gebrauchssp.,obere Papierecken durchg.etw.knittrig,sonst sehr gut erhalten. 100 Gramm.
Published by Walter de Gruyter, 1958
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
246 Seiten, Original-Broschur, 16 x 23cm, ordentliches Exemplar, Fotos, Textabb. Rücken mit kleinen Einrissen, Einband angeschmutzt Stichworte: Schach Deutsch 300g.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag von Phillipp Reclam jun., Leipzig ca., 1920
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4 Vols. Very Good plus matching hardbacks, publisher's original blue cloth binding with black lettering to the spines and front covers. Minimal evidence that these are ex-library books.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stuttgart und Berlin,, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt,, 1913
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
0. 8°. 342 S., Orig.-Ganzleinenband. Einband etwas angestaubt. Titelei zweifach gestempelt, davon 1 Bibl.-Ausscheidestempel. de Band: 0.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Athenische Mitteilungen XLI 1916, 1916
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Format groß 8°, broschiert, Einband braundrandig, Name auf dem Vorderdeckel, 117 Seiten, diese teils ein paar Braunfleckchen, Braunfleckchen auf den Schnitten, das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptalen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Berlin, 1921
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 19 pp., softcover, spine professionally rebacked with tape, minor library markings, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by druck und verlag f. böhmer, simmern (hunsrück), 1948
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. oktav paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. schwarz-weiß illustr. original-broschur, einband mit leichten gebrauchsspuren, 39 seiten + 4 schwarz-weiß illustr. tafeln, format: 21x15cm.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Stuttgart und Berlin, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding, Berlin-Wedding, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Gr.8vo. Erste Auflage, 342 S. Geprägte Original-Leinwand. Das Weltbild in der Gegenwart, Band 6. - Mit Namen- und Sachregister. - Minimal berieben, im ganzen jedoch ein gutes Exemplar. 899 Gramm.