Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, New Brunswick, NJ/London, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560001348 ISBN 13: 9781560001348
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. No Edition Stated. hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws, clean, no writing or markings, tightly bound, a pristine copy.; ix-341pp., 22-plus essays on max weber, ferdinand toennies, historical sociology, race, religion, ethnicity. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Württembergischer Fußballverband e. V., 1985
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Zustand: gut Taschenbuch / leichte Gebrauchsspuren / innen Widmung eines Vorbesitzers.
Published by Württembergischer Fußballverband e.V., 1986
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Zustand: gut Taschenbuch / leichte Gebrauchsspuren / innen Eintrag eines Vorbesitzers.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, 2017
ISBN 10: 3060104832 ISBN 13: 9783060104833
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, 2017
ISBN 10: 3060104832 ISBN 13: 9783060104833
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Dietz Verlag, Berlin, Germany/Deutschland, 1971
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1. Auflage 1971/1st Edition 1971. 687 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Text in German. Light foxing on page edges.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germany
Beiträge zur Militär- und Kriegsgeschichte, Band 25. Stuttgart, DVA 1982. 497 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, Schutzumschl., Gr.8°. Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.
Published by Walter de Gruyter, Berlin 1962., 1962
First Edition
Softcover. 4° (26,8 x 18,7 cm). Graue Originalbroschur (Paperback), mit schwarzen Einbandtiteln. 354, (2) Seiten mit 58 Tafeln (Tafelabbildungen) sowie viele Abbildungen und Skizzen im Text und einige Karten. Die Schnitte teils minimal braunfleckig. Offensichtlich unbenutztes, insgesamt wirklich gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Archae.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3862304426 ISBN 13: 9783862304424
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Säckingen Selbstverlag, 1971
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Opb. 39 Bl. Mit Illustr. -Einbd. min. fl. 156 gr.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3862304426 ISBN 13: 9783862304424
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Zürich ; Wien : Büchergilde Gutenberg, 2004
ISBN 10: 3763255354 ISBN 13: 9783763255351
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. BÃchergilde - 1. Auf. 2004 : Markus Werner - gb + Su ML-FVRR-1N3B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 349.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Verlag Die Wirtschaft, 1972
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 335 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Zürich ; Wien : Büchergilde Gutenberg, 2004
ISBN 10: 3763255354 ISBN 13: 9783763255351
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 189 S. Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H352 63577 352 ISBN 9783763255351 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 618 8°, Ganzleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.67x8.98x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Rudolf Müller,, 1997
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
Gr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten, Ausgesondertes Exemplar einer Fachbücherei mit Stempel und Signaturvermerkt, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 940.
Published by München. Bezirk Oberbayern 2003. 72 Seiten. Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. (Lager: R 1). Großformatiger Band., 2003
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Softcover. Original Blockbuch. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Ismaning, Max Hueber Verlag, 1998
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage,. 75 Seiten, Ränder minimal berieben, Einband leicht fleckig und am hinteren Einband mit Fehlstelle, innen sauber,/ 75 pages, edges minimally worn, cover slightly stained and with a missing piece on the back cover, inside clean, Anmerkungen zur Übersetzung: Für die Übersetzungsübungen zur "Wirtschaftssprache" wurden englische und deutsche Sätze vor allem aus dem Wirtschaftsteil wichtiger Tageszeitungen sowie aus den bekannten Wirtschaftsmagazinen übernommen. Daneben finden sich wirtschaftsterminologisch relevante Textstellen aus der Rechts- und Verwaltungssprache. Als schwierig erweisen sich Beispielsätze, die - ohne den entsprechenden Kontext - nicht wörtlich übersetzt werden können. Hinzu kommt noch der oft ungenaue, saloppe Stil bestimmter Wirtschaftsjournalisten. Zur besseren Übung sei daher empfohlen, vom Originaltext der "Wirtschaftssprache" ausgehend zu übersetzen und dann die als Muster vorgegebenen Übersetzungen im "Schlüssel" damit zu vergleichen./ Notes on the translation: For the translation exercises on "business language," English and German sentences were taken primarily from the business sections of major daily newspapers and well-known business magazines. In addition, there are passages relevant to business terminology from legal and administrative language. Example sentences that cannot be translated literally without the corresponding context prove difficult. Furthermore, the often imprecise and informal style of certain business journalists presents a challenge. For better practice, it is therefore recommended to start with the original text of the "business language" and then compare it to the model translations provided in the answer key. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110 8°, geheftete Auflage/stapled edition.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2019-09-30, 2019
ISBN 10: 366140122X ISBN 13: 9783661401225
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Oldenbourg Schulbuchverl. 2019-07-01, 2019
ISBN 10: 3637023342 ISBN 13: 9783637023345
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Perfect Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2018-09-01, 2018
ISBN 10: 3661401173 ISBN 13: 9783661401171
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 14.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg: Christophorus Verlag 2012., 2012
ISBN 10: 3862301052 ISBN 13: 9783862301058
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Germany
4°, 112 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Abb., OPpbd. Tadellos.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2017-09-30, 2017
ISBN 10: 3661401122 ISBN 13: 9783661401126
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 14.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. German language. 10.16x7.48x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2021-06-30, 2021
ISBN 10: 3661402110 ISBN 13: 9783661402116
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 14.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.